Brill Punters Club

The table below shows the archived selection details of the Member.

PATRICK SHORTEN
SEPTEMBER 2016 TIPPING COMPETITION (Championship Table)
AUGUST 2016 TIPPING COMPETITION (Championship Table) FIFTH +30.5 pts
JULY 2016 TIPPING COMPETITION (Premiership Table) NINTH -50 pts
JUNE 2016 TIPPING COMPETITION (Championship Table) WINNER +6.5 pts
MAY 2016 TIPPING COMPETITION (Premiership Table) TENTH - 40 pts
APRIL 2016 TIPPING COMPETITION (Premiership Table) SEVENTH -40 pts
MARCH 2016 TIPPING COMPETITION (Championship Table) SECOND +18.75 pts
FEBRUARY 2016 TIPPING COMPETITION (Championship Table) FOURTH +20 pts
Sat 6th Feb 1.35 Wetherby Katkeau EW -10 pts
Sat 13th Feb 3.15 Warw Extreme Impact +50 pts
Sat 20th Feb 4.45 Ascot Grand Turina EW -10 pts
Sat 27th Feb 4.45 Kempton West Wizard EW -10 pts
JANUARY 2016 TIPPING COMPETITION (Premiership Table) TENTH -42 pts
Sat 2nd Jan 12.20 Ayr The Dutchman EW -2 pts
Sat 9th Jan 12.35 Chepstow Maxanisi -10 pts
Sat 16th Jan 3.0 Warwick Born Survivor EW -10 pts
Sat 23rd Jan 1.10 Lingfield Pictograph -10 pts
Sat 30th Jan 1.50 Cheltenham Sam Winner EW -10 pts
DECEMBER 2015 TIPPING COMPETITION (Premiership Table) EIGHTH -28 pts
Sat 5th Dec 1.20 Sandown Sir Mangan EW -10 pts
Sat 12th Dec 1.15 Chelt Keel Haul EW -10 pts
Sat 19th Dec 2.05 Haydock Three Faces West EW -10 pts
Sat 26th Dec 2.0 Kempton Southfield Royale EW +2 pts
LUCKY 7 FOOTBALL COMPETITION (Highlighted teams were successful)
Date Score Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Win?
Saturday 5th December 3 Exeter Kilmarnock St Mirren No
Sat 12th Dec 0 Luton Morecambe Motherwell No
Sat 19th Dec 2 Cambridge Newport Wycombe No
Sat 26th Dec 3 Swansea Wolves Wigan No
Sat 2nd Jan 3 Bristol R Carlisle Mansfield No
Sat 9th Jan 3 Mansfield Dundee Stirling No
Sat 16th Jan 3 Shrewsbury Wimbledon Accrington No
Sat 23rd Jan 0 Port Vale Southend Exeter No
Sat 30th Jan 0 Morecambe York Inverness No
Sat 6th Feb 0 Notts Co Exeter Wycombe No
Sat 13th Feb 0 Wimbledon Dagenham Leyton O No
Sat 20th Feb 0 Notts Co Oxford Morton No
Sat 27th Feb 0 QPR Dagenham Motherwell No
Sat 5th March 0 Crawley Camb Utd Doncaster No
Sat 12th March 1 Exeter Yeovil Inverness No
Sat 19th March 3 Southend Mansfield Wigan No
Sat 26th March 3 Alloa Morton Dunferml No
FEATURE MEETING ROYAL ASCOT
Tuesday 14th June    
Wednesday 15th June    
Thursday 16th June    
Friday 17th June    
Saturday 18th June    
FEATURE MEETING GLORIOUS GOODWOOD
Tuesday 26th July    
Wednesday 27th July    
Thursday 28th July    
Friday 29th July    
Saturday 30th July    
NATIONAL HUNT KNOCKOUT CHALLENGE
Argante EW -10 Keltus EW +2 Rocky Creek -10 Dodging Bullets -10 Modus EW -10 Activial -10 Ballyandy +13.75 -34.25
Gild Master -10 Un Beau Roma EW +125 Kent Ragstone EW -10 Trio Arlene +80 Bivouac -10 Grandads Horse EW -10 Dormouse EW -10 +155
Lucky 15 Betting record for nominated weeks
Date Selection Profit/Loss -£22.60
19/12/12 12.40 Ascot Varom 7/1 50p Each Way Lucky 15 -£10.40
19/12/12 1.30 Haydock Whispering Harry 100/30
19/12/12 1.50 Ascot Mon Successeur 6/1 WIN
19/12/12 2.20 Lingfield Battalion 11/2
6/2/16 1.10 Lingfield Mercury 10/1 50p each way Lucky 15 -£12.20
6/2/16 2.25 Sandown Tea for Tow 6/4
6/2/16 3.0 Sandown Baywing NR
6/2/16 4.05 Sandown Birch Hill 0/30 EW
SHARE OWNERSHIP
Date Bought/Sold/Won Total Shares
15/10/16 Won 2 free shares on the football 14
25/6/16 Won 3 free shares as June Championship tipping champion 12
27/3/16 Won 2 free shares on the Boat Race 9
1/12/15 Converted 7 shares costing £70 7