Brill Punters Club Cheltenham Challenge 2018

On each day of the Cheltenham Festival Meeting Members are invited to select one horse in each of the seven races. The Member achieving the most points at the end of the week will receive a vintage bottle of wine.

CHAMPION HURDLE DAY TUESDAY 13th MARCH 2018
Member 1.30 Supreme Novices 2.05 Arkle Chase 2.40 Baylis/Harding Chase 3.20 Champion Hurdle 4.00 Mares Hurdle 4.00 National Hunt Chase 5.15 Novices Handicap Chase Pts.
Linda Sakin                
Jakes Sakin                
Melanie Vallance                
Penny Mitchell                
Steve Ledingham                
David Rawlins                
Carolyn Taylor                
Jink Morris-Adams                
Matt Harper 1                
Matt Harper 2                
Matt Harper 3                
Martin Bailey 1                
Martin Bailey 2                
Martin Bailey 3                
Glynis Shorten                
Melissa Shorten                
Patrick Shorten                
John Slusar 1                
John Slusar 2                
John Slusar 3                

 

LADIES DAY WEDNESDAY 14th MARCH 2018
Member 1.30 Neptune Investment 2.05 RSA Chase 2.40 Coral Cup Hurdle 3.20 Queen Mother Chase 4.00 Glenfarclas Cross Country 4.40 Fred Winter Juvenile 5.15 Champion Bumper Pts.
Linda Sakin                
Jakes Sakin                
Melanie Vallance                
Penny Mitchell                
Steve Ledingham                
David Rawlins                
Carolyn Taylor                
Jink Morris-Adams                
Matt Harper 1                
Matt Harper 2                
Matt Harper 3                
Martin Bailey 1                
Martin Bailey 2                
Martin Bailey 3                
Glynis Shorten                
Melissa Shorten                
Patrick Shorten                
John Slusar 1                
John Slusar 2                
John Slusar 3                

 

ST PATRICK'S DAY THURSDAY 15th MARCH 2018
Member 1.30 JTL Chase 2.05 Pertemps Hurdle 2.40 Ryanair Chase 3.20 World Hurdle 4.00 Byrne Group Chase 4.40 Fulke Walwyn Chase 5.15 St Patrick's Derb Pts.
Linda Sakin                
Jakes Sakin                
Melanie Vallance                
Penny Mitchell                
Steve Ledingham                
David Rawlins                
Carolyn Taylor                
Jink Morris-Adams                
Matt Harper 1                
Matt Harper 2                
Matt Harper 3                
Martin Bailey 1                
Martin Bailey 2                
Martin Bailey 3                
Glynis Shorten                
Melissa Shorten                
Patrick Shorten                
John Slusar 1                
John Slusar 2                
John Slusar 3                

 

GOLD CUP FRIDAY 16th MARCH 2018
Member 1.30 JCB Triumph Hurdle 2.05 County Hurdle 2.40 Albert Bartlett Novices 3.20 Gold Cup 4.00 Foxhunters Steeplechase 4.40 Martin Pipe Hurdle 5.15 Grand Annual Chase Pts.
Linda Sakin                
Jakes Sakin                
Melanie Vallance                
Penny Mitchell                
Steve Ledingham                
David Rawlins                
Carolyn Taylor                
Jink Morris-Adams                
Matt Harper 1                
Matt Harper 2                
Matt Harper 3                
Martin Bailey 1                
Martin Bailey 2                
Martin Bailey 3                
Glynis Shorten                
Melissa Shorten                
Patrick Shorten                
John Slusar 1                
John Slusar 2                
John Slusar 3