Greyhoundderby.com Cheltenham Challenge 2021

A free competition open to all vistors to www.greyhoundderby.com, with a case of wine sent to the person scoring the most points over the 4 days.

The usual rules apply; select a horse in each race and decide whether you would like 10pts win or 5pts each way on your selection.

Email your selections to johnwslusar@gmail.com by 12.30 each day, or you will be allocated the favourite in each race.

CHAMPION HURDLE DAY TUESDAY 16th MARCH 2021
Member 1.30 Supreme Novices 2.10 Arkle Chase 2.50 Ultima Chase 3.30 Champion Hurdle 4.10 Mares Hurdle 4.50 Juvenile Hurdle 5.30 National Hunt Chase Pts.
Duncan Lillywhite                
Nette Mitchell                
Eric Mitchell                
Carolyn Taylor                
Pat Mailer                
Ian Mailer                
Dave Brand1                
Dave Brand2                
Dave Brand3                
Pete Reeve                
Caroline Sanderson1                
Caroline Sanderson2                
Chris Hensby                
James Walker1                
James Walker2                
James Walker3                
Bryan Bird                
Linda Sakin                
Jakes Sakin                
Rhea Evans1                
Rhea Evans2                
Rhea Evans3                
Ron Evans1                
Ron Evans2                
Ron Evans3                
Bernard Pike1                
Bernard Pike2                
Bernard Pike3                
Heidi Thomas1                
Heidi Thomas2                
Heidi Thomas3                
Denzil Underwood                
Ann Gilpin                
Roy Hirons                
Steve Wagstaffe1                
Steve Wagstaffe2                
Nigel Jones1                
Nigel Jones2                
Nigel Jones3                
Dilys Jones1                
Dilys Jones2                
Dilys Jones3                
Kate O'Brien1                
Kate O'Brien2                
Kate O'Brien3                
Eamonn O'Brien1                
Eamonn O'Brien2                
Eamonn O'Brien3                
Caroline Hirons                
Jeremy Reynolds1                
Jeremy Reynolds2                
Jeremy Reynolds3                
Jink Morris Adams                
Melanie Vallance                
Martin Bailey1                
Martin Bailey2                
Martin Bailey3                
John Slusar1                
John Slusar2                
John Slusar3                

 

LADIES DAY WEDNESDAY 17th MARCH 2021
Member 1.30 Ballymore Novices 2.10 Festival Chase 2.50 Coral Cup Hurdle 3.30 Queen Mother Chase 4.10 Glenfarclas Cross Country 4.50 Grand Annual 5.30 Champion Bumper Pts.
Duncan Lillywhite                
Nette Mitchell                
Eric Mitchell                
Carolyn Taylor                
Pat Mailer                
Ian Mailer                
Dave Brand1                
Dave Brand2                
Dave Brand3                
Pete Reeve                
Caroline Sanderson1                
Caroline Sanderson2                
Chris Hensby                
James Walker1                
James Walker2                
James Walker3                
Bryan Bird                
Linda Sakin                
Jakes Sakin                
Rhea Evans1                
Rhea Evans2                
Rhea Evans3                
Ron Evans1                
Ron Evans2                
Ron Evans3                
Bernard Pike1                
Bernard Pike2                
Bernard Pike3                
Heidi Thomas1                
Heidi Thomas2                
Heidi Thomas3                
Denzil Underwood                
Ann Gilpin                
Roy Hirons                
Steve Wagstaffe1                
Steve Wagstaffe2                
Nigel Jones1                
Nigel Jones2                
Nigel Jones3                
Dilys Jones1                
Dilys Jones2                
Dilys Jones3                
Kate O'Brien1                
Kate O'Brien2                
Kate O'Brien3                
Eamonn O'Brien1                
Eamonn O'Brien2                
Eamonn O'Brien3                
Caroline Hirons                
Jeremy Reynolds1                
Jeremy Reynolds2                
Jeremy Reynolds3                
Jink Morris Adams                
Melanie Vallance                
Martin Bailey1                
Martin Bailey2                
Martin Bailey3                
John Slusar1                
John Slusar2                
John Slusar3                

 

RYANAIR CHASE DAY THURSDAY 18th MARCH 2021
Member 1.30 Marsh Novices Chase 2.10 Pertemps Hurdle 2.50 Ryanair Chase 3.30 Stayers Hurdle 4.10 Brown Advisory Chase 4.50 Daylesford Mares 5.30 Fulke Walwyn Chase Pts.
Duncan Lillywhite                
Nette Mitchell                
Eric Mitchell                
Carolyn Taylor                
Pat Mailer                
Ian Mailer                
Dave Brand1                
Dave Brand2                
Dave Brand3                
Pete Reeve                
Caroline Sanderson1                
Caroline Sanderson2                
Chris Hensby                
James Walker1                
James Walker2                
James Walker3                
Bryan Bird                
Linda Sakin                
Jakes Sakin                
Rhea Evans1                
Rhea Evans2                
Rhea Evans3                
Ron Evans1                
Ron Evans2                
Ron Evans3                
Bernard Pike1                
Bernard Pike2                
Bernard Pike3                
Heidi Thomas1                
Heidi Thomas2                
Heidi Thomas3                
Denzil Underwood                
Ann Gilpin                
Roy Hirons                
Steve Wagstaffe1                
Steve Wagstaffe2                
Nigel Jones1                
Nigel Jones2                
Nigel Jones3                
Dilys Jones1                
Dilys Jones2                
Dilys Jones3                
Kate O'Brien1                
Kate O'Brien2                
Kate O'Brien3                
Eamonn O'Brien1                
Eamonn O'Brien2                
Eamonn O'Brien3                
Caroline Hirons                
Jeremy Reynolds1                
Jeremy Reynolds2                
Jeremy Reynolds3                
Jink Morris Adams                
Melanie Vallance                
Martin Bailey1                
Martin Bailey2                
Martin Bailey3                
John Slusar1                
John Slusar2                
John Slusar3                

 

GOLD CUP FRIDAY 19th MARCH 2021
Member 1.30 JCB Triumph Hurdle 2.10 County Hurdle 2.50 Albert Bartlett Novices 3.30 Magners Gold Cup 4.10 St James Place 4.50 Mares Chase 5.30 Martin Pipe Hurdle Pts.
Duncan Lillywhite                
Nette Mitchell                
Eric Mitchell                
Carolyn Taylor                
Pat Mailer                
Ian Mailer                
Dave Brand1                
Dave Brand2                
Dave Brand3                
Pete Reeve                
Caroline Sanderson1                
Caroline Sanderson2                
Chris Hensby                
James Walker1                
James Walker2                
James Walker3                
Bryan Bird                
Linda Sakin                
Jakes Sakin                
Rhea Evans1                
Rhea Evans2                
Rhea Evans3                
Ron Evans1                
Ron Evans2                
Ron Evans3                
Bernard Pike1                
Bernard Pike2                
Bernard Pike3                
Heidi Thomas1                
Heidi Thomas2                
Heidi Thomas3                
Denzil Underwood                
Ann Gilpin                
Roy Hirons                
Steve Wagstaffe1                
Steve Wagstaffe2                
Nigel Jones1                
Nigel Jones2                
Nigel Jones3                
Dilys Jones1                
Dilys Jones2                
Dilys Jones3                
Kate O'Brien1                
Kate O'Brien2                
Kate O'Brien3                
Eamonn O'Brien1                
Eamonn O'Brien2                
Eamonn O'Brien3                
Caroline Hirons                
Jeremy Reynolds1                
Jeremy Reynolds2                
Jeremy Reynolds3                
Jink Morris Adams                
Melanie Vallance                
Martin Bailey1                
Martin Bailey2                
Martin Bailey3                
John Slusar1                
John Slusar2                
John Slusar3