williamhill.com  
UP FOR THE CUP

This site is not an official website for any Football League Club shown here and is neither approved nor endorsed by any of the Clubs.

For a massive wealth of resource material on this subject visit the AMAZING http://astore.amazon.co.uk/wwwgreyhoundd-21

The primary aim of this section is to provide a brief history of every team that has ever entered the FA Cup, whether from the largest city or the smallest village. Local newspapers will have provided reports of all matches at the time they took place.If Club Secretaries or fans have access to any of these reports then email johnslusar@fsmail.net and I will provide them on the site together with an acknowledgement to you.

 

Numbered
105th Regiment 1st Coldstream Guards 1st Grenadier Guards 1st Highland Light Infantry 1st Kings Royal Rifles
1st Scots Gurads 1st Sherwood Foresters 1st South Lancs Regiment 1st Surrey Rifles 2nd Coldstream Guards
2nd Grenadier Guards 2nd Lincolnshire Regiment 2nd Royal Warwicks 2nd Scots Guards 2nd West Kent Regiment
3rd Coldstream Guards 3rd Grenadier Guards 4th Division Signals Regiment 4th Kings Royal Rifles 4th Royal Tank Regiment
5th Royal Tank Regiment 8th Durham Light Infantry 93rd Highland Regiment    
A
Abbey Hay Abbey United Aberaman Aberaman & Aberdare Aberaman Athletic
Aberaman United Abercarn Aberdare Aberdare (*) Aberdare Amateurs
Aberdare Athletic Aberdare Town Abergavenny Thursdays Abertillery Aberystwyth
Abington Town Abingdon United Accrington Accrington (*) Accrington Stanley
Accrington Stanley (*) Achilles Ipswich Acomb WMV York Acton Acton Town
Addlestone Addleston & Weybridge Town Adlington AEC Athletic AFC Blackpool
AFC Emley AFC Fylde AFC Hornchurch AFC Kempston Rovers AFC Liverpool
AFC Lymington AFC Newbury AFC Sudbury AFC Telford United AFC Totton
AFC Uckfield AFC Wallingford AFC Wimbledon AFC Wulfrunians Alderley Edge United
Aldershot Aldershot Albion Aldershot Excelsior Aldershot Institute Albion Aldershot Town
Aldershot Tractor Company Alford United Alfreton Town Allendale Park Allerton Bywater Colliery
Allsops Alma Swanley Almondsbury Greenway Almondsbury Town Alnwick Town
Alsager Town Allofts Allofts West Riding Col. Alresford Town Alton
Alton Town Altrincham Alvechurch Amateur Athletic Club Amble
Amersham Town Amesbury Town Ammanford Town Ampthill Town Andover
Anglo (Purfleet) Annfield Plain Anston Athletic Anston United Apperley Bridge
Appleby Appleby Frodingham Appleby Frodingham Athletic Apsley Aquarius
Ardley United Ardsley Ardsley Athletic Ardwick Argonauts
Arlecdon Red Rose Arlesey Town Arlington Armitage Armitage '90
Armthorpe Welfare Arnold Arnold (*) Arnold St Mary's Arnold Town
Arnold Town (*) Arsenal Arundel Ash United Ashbourne Town
Ashby Albion Ashby Institute Ashby Town Ashfield United Ashford
Ashford Railway Works Asford Town Ashford Town (*) Ashford Town Middlesex Ashford United
Ashington Ashton Athletic Ashton National Ashton North End Ashton Town
Ashton United Ashton under Lyne Ashtree Highfield Aspatria Athletic Aspatria Spartans
Astley Bridge Aston Shakespeare Aston Unity Aston Villa Atherstone Town
Atherstone United Atherton Atherton Collieries Atherton LR Atlas & Norfolk Works
Atlas hotel Attercliffe Avalon Rovers Aveley Aylesbury United
Aylesbury Vale Aylesford Paper Mills      
B
Babbacombe Backwell United Bacup Bacup Borough Badsey Rangers
Badshot Lea Baker Perkins Baldock Town Bamber Bridge Banbury Spencer
Banbury United Bangor City Banstead Athletic Banstead Mental Hospital Bardon Hill Sports
Bargoed Barking Barking & East Ham United Barking Woodville Barkingside
Barnard Castle Athletic Barnes Barnet Barnet (*) Barnet (**)
Barnet Aston Barnoldswick & District Barnoldswick Park Villa Barnoldswick United Barnsley
Barnsley St Peter's Barnstaple Town Barnton Barnton Rovers Barnton Victoria
Barri Barrow Barrow (*) Barrow Novocastrians Barrow Shipbuilders
Barrow St George's Barrow St Luke's Barrow St Mary's Barrow Town Barrow YMCA
Barry Barry Town Barley Green Barton Rovers Barton Town
Barton Town Old Boys Barwell Barwell Athletic Barwell Swifts Barwell United
Basford Rovers Basford United Bashley Basildon United Basingstoke
Basingstoke Town Bath City Beaconsfield SYCCB Bean (Dudley) Beccles
Beckenham Beckenham Town Becontree Town Beddington Corner Bedfont Green
Bedford Bedford Avenue Bedford Corinthians Bedford Excelsior Bedford North End
Bedford Queens Park Rangers Bedford Queens Works Bedford St Cuthberts Bedford Town Bedford Town (*)
Bedford United Bedford United & Valerio Bedlington CW Bedlington Mechanics Bedlington Terriers
Bedlington United Bedminster Bedminster Down Sports Bedminster St Pauls Bedouins
Bedworth Town Bedworth United Beeston Beeston Humber Beeston St John's
Beighton Miners Welfare Beighton Recreation Beighton WM Belfast North End Belfast YMCA
Belper Town Belper Town (*) Belvedere Bemerton Heath Harlequins Bentinck Colliery Welfare
Bentley Colliery Benwell Adelaide Berkhamsted Comrades Berkhamsted Town Berwick Rangers
Bestwood Colliery Bethesda Athletic Bethnal Green United Betteshanger CW Beverley Town
Bexhill Bexhill Town Bexley Bexley United Bexleyheath & Welling
Bexleyheath Labour Bexleyheath Town Bicester Town Biddulph Victoria Bideford
Biggleswade & District Biggleswade Town Biggleswade United Biggleswade United (*) Bigrigg United
Billericay Town Billingham South Billingham St John Billingham Synthonia Billingham Town
Bilsthorpe Colliery Bilston Bilston Amateurs Bilston Borough Bilston Town
Bilston United Binfield Bingley Birch Birch Coppice Colliery
Birdwell Birdwell Primitive Meths. Birkenhead Birkenhead LNWR Birmingham
Birmingham (*) Birmingham City Birmingham City Transport Birmingham Corp Tramways Birmingham Excelsior
Birmingham St George's Birmingham Transport Birtley Birtley New Town Bishop Auckland
Bishop Auckland Church Inst. Bishop Sutton Bishops Cleeve Bishops Stortford Bitterne Guild
Bitterne Nomads Bitton Black Diamonds Black Lane Rovers Black Lane Temperance
Blackburn Law Blackburn Olympic Blackburn Park Road Blackburn Rovers Blackfield & Langley
Blackhall Colliery Welfare Blackpool Blackpool Wren Rovers Blackpool Mechanics Blackpool St John's
Blackstones Blackwell Blackwell Colliery Blackwood Town Blaenau Ffestiniog
Blakebrough & Sons Blakenall Blandford Blandford United Blaydon United
Bletchley & Wipac Sports Bletchley Town Blechley Town (*) Bidworth MW Bloxwich Strollers
Bloxwich Town Bloxwich United Blundells Blyth Blyth Spartans
Bodmin Town Bognor Regis Town Boldmere St Michael's Boldon CA Boldon CW
Boldon Colliery Bolehall Swifts Boleyn Castle Bollington Bolsover Colliery
Bolton & Pauls Bolton Association Bolton Athletic Bolton Olympic Bolton United
Bolton Wanderers Bookham Boothtown Bootle Bootle (*)
Bootle (**) Bootle Athletic Bootle Central Bootle Celtic Boots Athletic
Boreham Wood Borough United Borrowash Victoria Boscombe Bostall Heath
Boston Boston (*) Boston St James Boston St Nicholas Boston Town
Boston Town (*) Boston United Botley Bottesford Town Botwell Mission
Bourne Town Bournemouth Bournemouth (Ams) Bournemouth Gassworks Ath. Bournemouth Rovers
Bournemouth Tramways Bournemouth Wanderers Bournville Athletic Bowater Lloyds Bowers & Pitsea
Bowers United Bowling Albion Bowness Rovers Bowthorn Recreation Bowthorn United
Boxmoor Boxmoor St Johns Brackley Town Bracknell Town Bradford
Bradford City Bradford Park Avenue Bradford Rovers Bradford Town Bradford United
Bradford on Avon Brading Town Bradshaw Braintree & Crittall Athletic Braintree Town
Brandon CW Brandon Rovers Brandon Social Brandon United Brantham Athletic
Beightmet United Brentford Brentwood Brentwood (*) Brentwood & Warley
Brentwood Mental Hospital Brentwood Town Bereton Social Bretby Colliery Brett Sports
Bridgend Town Bridgend Town (*) Bridgnorth Town Bridgewater Bridgewater Town
Bridgewater Town (*) Bridlington Albion Bridlington Central United Bridlington Town Bridlington Town (*)
Bridlington Town (**) Bridlington Trinity Bridport Brierfield Swifts Brierley Hill & Withymoor
Brierley Hill Alliance Brierley Hill Town Brigg Brigg 2nd Lincs Sugar Co. Brigg Brittania
Brigg Town Brigg Motor Bodies Brigg Sports Brigham & Cowan Hull Brightlingsea United
Brighton & Hove Albion Brighton & Hove Rangers Brighton Amateurs Brighton Athletic Brighton Corp Tramways
Brighton Mental Hospital Brighton Railway Athletic Brighton United Brighton West End Brimington Hotspur
Brimsdown Rovers Brislington Bristol Aeroplane Co. Bristol Amateurs Bristol City
Bristol East Bristol Manor Farm Bristol Rovers Bristol South End Bristol St George
Bristol Oil & Cake Mills Brocton Braodbridge Heath Brockenhurst Brodsworth MW
Brodsworth Main Colliery Bromborough Bromley Brompton Bromsgrove Rovers
Bromyard Town Brondesbury Bronze Athletic Brook House Brookwood Hospital
Brooms Brotherhoods Works Brotton Broughton Rangers Broxbourne Borough V&E
Brunswick Institute Brush Sports Brush Works Brynn Central Buckingham Town
Buckland Athletic Buckley Buckley United Buckley Victoria Bugbrooke St Michaels
Bulford United Bulcroft Main Colliery Bulwell United Bungay Town Burbadge
Burberry Athletic Burgess Hill Town Burnham Burnham (*) Burnham & Hillingdon
Burnham Ramblers Burnhope Institute Burnley Burnley Belvedere Burnley Casuals
Burnside Burradon Athletic Burrfield Park Burscough Burscough Rangers
Burslem Port Vale Burton Albion Burton All Saints Burton Swifts Burton Town
Burton United Burton Wanderers Burton Werneth Rangers Bury Bury St Edmunds
Bury Town Bush Hill Park Bushey United Buxton  
C
Cadbury Heath YMCA Caernau Rovers Caerleon Athletic Caernarfon Town Caernarvon Athletic
Caernarvon Wanderers Caerphilly Caius College Callender Athletic Callington
Calne & Harris United Calne Town Calthorpe Calverley Camberley
Camberley & Yorktown Camberely Town Cambridge City Cambridge Town Cambridge United
Cambridge United (*) Cambridge University Camerton Cammell Laird Cammell Laird Notts
Cammells Sports Cannock Town Cannon Canterbury City Canterbury Waverley
Canvey Island Cardiff Albion Cardiff City Cardiff Corinthians Cargo Fleet Works
Carlin How Carlisle Carlisle City Carlisle City (*) Carlisle Red Rose
Carlisle United Carlton Town Carshalton Athletic Carterton Town Castle Donington Town
Castle Hill Castleford & Allerton United Castleford Town Castleford United Castleton Gabriels
Casuals Castle Vale Castle Vale JKS Catcliffe Catford Southend
Causeway United Central Hull Rangers Chadderton Chalfont St Peter Channing Rovers
Chapel-en-le-Frith Chard Town Charlton Athletic Charltons Grimsby Chasetown
Chatham Chatham Amateurs Chatham Town Chatteris Engineers Chatteris Town
Cheadle Town Chelmsford Chelmsford City Chelmsford Rollers Chelsea
Cheltenham Town Chepstow Chertsey Town Chesham Chesham Generals
Chesham Town Chesham United Cheshunt Chessington & Hook United Chessington United
Chester Chester City Chester St Oswald's Chester-le-Street Chester-le-Street Town
Chesterfield Chesterfield Corinthians Chesterfield Spital Chichester Chichester City
Chichester City United Chilton & Winlestone Chilton Athletic Chilton Colliery Recreation Chingford Town
Chippenham Rovers Chippenham Town Chippenham United Chipperfield Chipping Norton Town
Chipstead Chirk Chirk Amateur Chiswick Chiswick Town
Choppington Chopwell Colliery Chopwell Institute Chorley Christchurch
Christchurch (*) Church Churchman Sports Cinderford Town Cinderhill Colliery
Cirencester Town City Ramblers City Wanderers City of Westminster Civil Service
Clacton Town Clandown Clanfield Clapham Clapham Rovers
Clapton Clapton Orient Clarence Clarence Iron & Steel Works Clay Cross & Danesmoor Wel.
Clay Cross Town Clay Cross Works Clay Cross Zingari Clayton West Cleator Moor Celtic
Cleethorpes Town Clevedon Clevedon Town Clevedon United Clifton
Clifton Colliery Cliftonville Clinton Cltheroe Clitheroe Central
Clitheroe Low Moor Close Works Clove Clown Colliery Clutton Wanderers
Clydesdale Coalville Albion Coalville Swifts Coalville Town Coalville United
Cobham Cockfosters Cockermouth Cockfield Cogenhoe United
Colchester Casuals Colchester Town Colchester United Coleford Athletic Coleshill Town
Collier Row Collier Row & Romford Colliers Wood United Colne Colne Carlton
Colne Dynamos Colne Town Colney Heath Columbia Colwyn Bay
Concord Rangers Congleton Hornets Congleton Town Conisborough Athletic Conisborough St Peters
Connah's Quay Connah's Quay & Shotton Connah's Quay Nomads Consett Consett Celtic
Consett Swifts Consett Town Swifts Coombs Wood Coppull Central Corby Town
Corinthian Corinthian Casuals Corinthians Cornard United Cornholme
Corsham Town Cortonwood Coundon Three Tuns Coundon United Courage & Co's Sports
Cove Coventry Amateurs Coventry City Coventry Sphinx Coventry Sporting
Cowes Cowes (*) Cowes (**) Cowes Sports Cowlairs
Cowley Cradley Heath Cradley Heath St Luke's Cradley Town Craghead Heros
Craghead United Cramlington Welfare Cranleigh Crawcrook Albion Crawley Down
Crawley Green Crawley Town Cray Wanderers Crescent Hampstead Cresswell Colliery
Crewe Alexandra Crich Town Crittal Athletic Crockenhill Croft
Crofton Cromer Cromptons Recreation Crook CW Crook Town
Crookhall CW Crookhall Rovers Cross Keys Crossens Crosswell's Brewery
Croston Crouch End Crouch End Vampires Crowborough Athletic Crown & Manor
Croydon Croydon (*) Croydon Amateurs Croydon Athletic Croydon Common
Croydon Park Croydon Rovers Croydon Wanderers Crusaders Crystal Palace
Crystal Palace (*) Crystal Palace Engineers Cudworth St Mary's Cudworth Village Cullompton Rangers
Curzon Ashton Custom House Cwmbran Town CWS Silvertown  
D
Dagenham Dagenham & Redbridge Dagenham British Legion Dagenham Town Daisy Hill
Dalton Casuals Danesmoor Welfare Darenth Heathside Darenth Park Darenth Training Colony
Darfield Darfield St George Darfield United Darlaston Darlington
Darlington Cleveland Bridge Darlington Social Darlington Railway Athletic Darlington St Augustines Darlington St Hilda's
Darlington West End Darnell Welfare Dartford Dartford Amateurs Dartmouth United
Darwen Darwen Old Wanderers Darwen Ramblers Davenham Daventry Town
Daventry United Daventry Victoria David Brown Athletic Davis Athletic Dawdon CW
Dawdon Colliery Recreation Dawlish Town Debenham LC De Haviland Bolton De Haviland Vampires
Deal Ports Deal Town Dearne Deeping Rangers Deerfield Athletic
Denaby United Denbigh Town Denby Dale Denton Denton United
Depot Bat. Royal Engineers Deptford Invicta Deptford Town Derby County Derby Hills Ivanhoe
Derby Junction Derby Midland Derby St Luke's Derby Town Derbyshire
Dereham Town Desborough Town Devizes Town Dick Kerrs Dickinsons Apsley
Didcot Town Dilton Rovers Dinnington Athletic Dinnington Main Colliery Dinnington Town
Dipton United Diss Town Distillery Distington Dobson & Barlow's
Dodworth Dominion Doncaster Paint Works Doncaster Rovers Doncaster St George
Doncaster St James Donnington School Donnington Works Dorchester Town Dorking
Dorking (*) Dorking Town Dosthill Colts Douglas Kingswood Dover
Dover Athletic Downton Dreadnought Dresden United Driffield Town
Dronfield Woodhouse Droylsden Droylsden United Druids Drypool Parish Church
Dudley Dudley Phoenix Dudley Sports Dudley Town Dulwich
Dulwich Hamlet Dunkirk Dunstable Dunstable Thursdays Dunstable Town
Dunston Federation Brewery Dunston UTS Durham City    
E
Eagley Earle Earles Welfare Earlestown Earlestown Bohemians
Earlestown White Star Earlsfield Town Easington CW Easington Colliery East Bierley
East Cowes East Cowes Victoria East End Park WMC East Grinstead East Ham
East Ham United East Hull United East Preston East Riding Amateurs East Sheen
East Tanfield CW East Thurrock United Eastbourne Eastbourne Borough Eastbourne Comrades
Eastbourne Old Comrades Eastbourne Old Town Eastbourne St Mary's Eastbourne Swifts Eastbourne Town
Eastbourne United Eastern Coachworks Eastern Counties United Eastleigh Eastleigh Athletic
Eastleigh LSWR Eastville Rovers Eastville Wanderers Eastwood Hanley Eastwood Rangers
Eastwood Town Eastwood Town (*) Ebbw Vale Eccles Borough Eccles United
Ecclesfield Eccleshall Eccleshill United Eckington Red Rose Eckington Town
Eckington Works Eden CW Eden Colliery Edgware Town Edmonton
Edmonton (*) Edmonton & Harringey Edmonton Borough EFC Cheltenham Egham
Egham Town Egremont Egremont (*) Ekco Southend Eldon Albion
Ellesmere Port Cement Ellesmere Port Town Ellesmere Rangers Ellistown Elmore
Elsecar Athletic Elescar Main Elswick Rangers Eltham Ely City
Emley Emsworth Enderby Town Endsleigh Enfield
Enfield (*) Enfield 1893 Enfield Town Epping Town Eppleton CW
Epsom Epsom & Ewell Epsom Town Epsom Town (*) Ericssons Athletic
Erith Erith & Belvedere Erith Town Esh Winning Esh Winning (*)
Esh Winning Rangers Esher Leopold Esso Purfleet Eston United Eton Manor
Etonian Ramblers Evenwood Town Everton Everwarm Evesham Town
Evesham United Ewell & Stoneleigh Exeter City Exmouth Town Exning United
Eynesbury Rovers        
F
Failsworth Fairfield Fairford Town Fakenham Town Falmouth Town
Fareham Fareham Town Farnborough Town Farncombe Farnham
Farnham Town Farnham United Breweries Farningham Farsley Celtic Faversham
Faversham Town FC Clacton Felixstowe & Walton United Felixstowe Port & Town Felixstowe Town
Felixstowe United Felling Colliery Felling Red Star Felstead Feltham
Feltham & hounslow Borough Ferndale Athletic Ferrybridge Amateur Ferryhill Athletic Filey Town
Filey United Finchley Finedon Revellers Finedon United Firbeck Main Colliery
Fisher '93 Fisher Athletic Fishwick Ramblers Flackwell Heath Flaxwell Heath
Fleet Town Fleetwood Fleetwood Freeport Fleetwood Rangers Fleetwood Town
Fletton United Flint Flint Town United Flixton Florence & Ullcoats United
Fodens Motor Works Folkestone Folkestone & Shepway Folkestone Invicta Foots Cray
Ford Sports Dagenham Ford Sports Daventry Ford United Forest Green Rovers Forest School
Formby Frecheville Community Freemantle Freetown Frenchay
Friar Lane & Epworth Friar Lane Old Boys Fricker Athletic Frickley Athletic Frickley Colliery
Frimley Green Frizington Athletic Frizington United Frizington United (*) Frzington White Star
Frodingham & Appleby Athletic Frodingham & Brumby United Frodingham Athletic Frome Town Frosts Athletic
Fryston Colliery Fulham Fulham Amateurs Furness Athletic Furness Vale Rovers
G
Gainsborough Albion Gainsborough Trinity Galgate Garforth Miners Garforth Town
Garrads Athletic Garston Copper Works Garston Gasworks Garston Woodcutters Gateshead
Gateshead (*) Gateshead (**) Gateshead Association Gateshead NER Gateshead Rodsley
Gateshead Town Gateshead Town (*) Gateshead United Gedling Colliery Gedling Grove
Gedling MW Gedling Town GER Loughton GER Romford Gilberdyke
Gilfach Gillingham Gillingham Town Gitanos GKN Sankey
Glapwell Glasshoughton Colliery Glasshoughton Welfare Glastonbury Glossop
Glossop North End Gloucester City Gnome Athletic Godalmining Godalming & Guildford
Godalmining Town Godmanchester Rovers Golcar Huddersfield Goldenhill Golders Green
Goldthorpe Colliery Goldthorpe United Goodrich Goole AFC Goole Chevrons
Goole Shipyards Goole Town Gorleston Gornal Athletic Gorton Villa
Gosforth & Coxlodge Gosport Gosport Albion Gosport Athletic Gosport Borough
Gosport Borough Athletic Gosport United Gothic Norwich Gradwell Sports Gramaphone
Grangetown Grangetown Athletic Grangetown St Mary's Grantham Grantham Avenue
Gratham Rovers Grantham Town Grassmoor Grassmoor Comrades Grassmoor Ivanhoe
Gravesend Gravesend & Northfleet Gravesend Amateurs Gravesend United Grays Athletic
Grays Sports Grays Thurrock United Grays United Graysons Great Bridge Unity
Great Harwood Great Harwood Town Great Lever Great Wakering Rovers Great Yarmouth Town
Green & Silley Weir Athletic Greenwich Borough Greenwood Meadows Green Waves Gresford
Gresham Gresley Colliery Gresley Rovers Gresley Villa Gretna
Grey Friars Grimethorpe Athletic Grimethorpe CI Grimethorpe Rovers Grimethorpe United
Grimsby Albion Grimsby All Saints Grimsby District Grimsby Haycroft Rovers Grimsby Rangers
Grimsby Rovers Grimsby STC Grimsby St John's Grimsby Town Grimsby YMCA
Grosvenor Park GSA Sports Guards Depot Guildford Guildford & Dorking United
Guildford City Guildford United Guinness Exports Guisborough Guisborough Belmont Athletic
Guisborough Red Rose Guisborough Town Guiseley    
H
Hadfield Hadleigh United Hadley Haig United Hailsham Town
Halesowen Halesowen Harriers Halesowen Town Halifax Halifax Town
Hall Road Rangers Hallam Hallen Halliwell Halliwell Rovers
Halliwell Unitarians Halstead Town Hamble ASSC Hamilton Central Hammersmith Comrades
Hampstead Hampstead Heathens Hampstead Town Hampton Hampton & Richmond Borough
Hamworthy Handley Page Handsworth Hanham Athletic Hanover United
Hanwell Hanwell Athletic Hanwell Town Hanwell Town (*) Hapton
Hardwick Colliery Harefield United Harringey Borough Harland & Wolffs Harlandic
Harlow Town Harpenden Town Harrisons Harrogate Harrogate Hotspurs
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Town Harrow Borough Harrow Chequers Harrow Hill
Harrow Town Harrow Weald Harrowby Hartford & Davenham United Hartford St John's
Hartlepool Hartlepool United Hartlepools United Hartley Wintney Harwich & Parkeston
Harworth Colliery Athletic Harworth Colliery Institute Haslingden Haslington Villa Hassocks
Hastings & St Leonards Hastings & St Leonards (*) Hastings & St Leonards United Hastings Town Hastings United
Haswell Hatfield Main Hatfield Town Hatfield United Havant & Waterlooville
Havant Town Haverfordwest County Haverhill Rovers Haverton Hill Hawks
Haydock Haydock C&B Recreation Hayes Hayesco Sports Hayling United
Haywards Heath Haywards Sports Hazells Head Wrightsons Headlingley
Headington United Heanor Athletic Heanor Town Heanor United Heart of Midlothian
Heather St Johns Heath Hayes Heaton Stannington Hebburn Hebburn Argyle
Hebburn Colliery Hebburn St Cuthbert's Hebburn Town Hebden Bridge Heckmondwike
Hednesford Town Hemel Hempstead Hemmingfield Hemsworth Hemsworth Colliery
Hemsworth West End Hendon Hendon (*) Hendon Town Henley
Henley Comrades Henley Town Hereford Hereford City Hereford RAOC
Hereford St Martins Hereford Thistle Hereford United Herne Bay Hersham
Hersham United Hertford Town Herts Rangers Hessle Hessle Old Boys
Helton United Hexham Hexham Athletic Hexham Exclesior Hexham Hearts
Heybridge Heybridge Swifts Heywood Heywood Central Heywood United
Hickleton Main High Duty Alloys High Fell High Park High Wycombe
Higham Ferrers Town Higham Ferrers YMCI Highbury Union Higher Walton Highgate Rotherham
Highgate United Highthorn Highworth Town Hillingdon Hillingdon Borough
Hinckley Hinckley Athletic Hinckley Town Hinckley Town (*) Hinckley United
Hinckley United (*) Hindley Hindley Green Athletic Hindley Green Colliery Hindpool Athletic
Hinkley Downes Histon Histon Institute Hitchin Hitchin Athletic
Hitchin Blue Cross Hitchin Blue Cross Temp. Hitchin Town Hitchin Union Jack HMS Excellent
HMS Victory Hobson Wanderers Hoddeston Town Hoffmann Athletic Stonehouse Hoffmann Athletic Chelmsford
Holbeach United Holbrook Miners Welfare Holderness Athletic Holiday's Sports Holker Old Boys
Hollington United Holly Bush Parkgate Holme Holme Head Works Holmer Green
Holmesdale Holt United Holwell Sports Holwell Works Holyhead Town
Holyport Hook Norton Hook Shipyards Hooley Hill Horden Athletic
Horden CW Horden Colliery Horfield United Horley Town Horncastle
Horncastle Town Horncastle United Hornchurch Hornchurch (*) Hornchurch & Upminster
Horndean Hornsea Town Horsforth Horsham Horsham Trinity
Horsham YMCA Horwich Horwich Central Horwich RMI Hotspur
Houghton Houghton Main Colliery Houghton Rangers Houghton Rovers Hounslow
Hounslow Town Hove Hove Park Howden Rangers Howden-le-Wear
Howdon British Legion Hoxton Manor Hoylake Hoylake Athletic Hoyland Common Athletic
Hoyland Common Wesleyans Hoyland Silkestone Hoyland St Peter's Hoyland Town Hucknall Byron
Hucknall Constitutional Hucknall Portland Hucknall St Johns Hucknall Town Hucknall Town (*)
Huddersfield Huddersfield Town Hudsons Hugglescote Robin Hood Hulbridge Sports
Hull Amateur Hull Brunswick Hull City Hull Clay Street Old Boys Hull Dairycoats
Hull Old Boys Hull Oriental Hull Papermills Hull St Peter's Old Boys Hull Technical College
Hull Town Hull Wanderers Humber Graving Dock Humber United Hungerford Town
Hunslet Huntingdon United Huntley & Palmers Hunts County Hurst
Hurst Nook Rovers Hurst Ramblers Hurworth Hyde Hyde United
Hylton Colliery Hythe Town Hythe United    
I
Ibstock Colliery Ibstock Penistone Rovers ICI Alkali Ilford Ilfracombe Town
Ilkeston Ilkeston Town Ilkeston Town (*) Ilkeston United Ilminster Town
Immingham Immingham Town Imperial Paper Mill Industry Inn Ipswich Town
Ipswich Wanderers Ipswich Works Irchester United Irlam Irlam Town
Ironbridge Ironbridge United Irthlingborough Diamonds Irthlingborough Town Irwell Springs
Islington Town        
J
Jardines Jarrow Jarrow Blackett Jarrow Caledonians Jarrow Croft
Jarrow Roofing Bolden CA Johnson & Barnes J S Fry & Sons Jump Home Guard Jump WMC
Jurgens        
K
Kells United Kells Welfare Centre Kells White Star Kempston Kempston Rovers
Kendal Swifts Kendal Town Kennek Ryehope CA Kensal Rise Kensington
Kentish Town Keswick Kettering Kettering St Mary's Kettering Town
Kettering Working Mens Keynsham Keynsham Town Kibblesworth Kidderminster
Kidderminster Harriers Kidlington Kidsgrove Athletic Kilburn Kildare
Kingsbury London Tigers Kinhurst Kinhurst Colliery Kinhurst Town Kinhurst United
Kimberley Kimberley St John's Kimberley Town Kimberworth Old Boys Kinderton Victoria
King's Langley King's Lynn King's Lynn DR&S King's Own Rifles Kings Norton Town
Kingsbury Town Kingston Villa Kingston-on-Thames Kingstonian Kingswood
Kingswood Rovers Kippax Parish Church Kirby Muxloe Kirkby Collieries Kirkby Town
Kirkby Town (*) Kirkham Kirkham & Wesham Kirkley Kirkley (*)
Kirkley & Pakefield Kirkley & Waveney Kiveton Park Colliery Kiveton Park United Knaresborough
Knowsley United Knutsford Knypersley Victoria    
L
Laceby Lancaster City Lancaster Town Lanchester Rangers Lancing
Lancing Athletic Lancing Old Boys Langford Langley Green Victoria Langley Mill Rangers
Langley Park Langley Park (*) Langley Park CW Langley Park Villa Langney Sports
Langold WMC Langwith Athletic Langwith Colliery Langwith MW Larkhall Athletic
Laughton Common Launceston Laverstock & Ford Leadgate Exiles Leadgate Park
Leagrave & District Leagrave United Leamington Leamington Town Leasingthorne
Leasingthorne Colliery Leatherhead Leatherhead (*) Leavesden Leavesden Mental Hospital
Ledbury Leeds Leeds Albion Leeds Carnegie Leeds City
Leeds Steelworks Leeds United Leeds United (*) Leek Leek CSOB
Leek Town Leicester City Leicester Fosse Leicester Imperial Leicester Nomads
Leicester United Leicester YMCA Leigh RMI Leighton Cee Springs Leighton Town
Leighton Town (*) Leighton United Leiston Leiston Works Athletic Lenton
Leslies Letchworth Letchworth Athletic Letchworth Garden City Letchworth Town
Leverstock Green Lewes Lewisham St Mary's Lewison Ilkeston Leyland
Leyland DAF Leyland Motors Leyland Motors Kingston Leys Recreation Derby Leyton
Leyton Orient Leyton Pennant Leyton-Wingate Leytonstone Leytonstone Illford
Liberty Limehouse Town Linby Church Linby Colliery Lincoln Albion
Lincoln City Lincoln Lindum Lincoln Moorlands Lincoln Ramblers Lincoln United
Lindley Temperance Linfield Athletic Lingdale Mines Linotype & Machinery Lintz Institute
Liskeard Athletic Littlehampton Littlehampton Town Liverpool Liverpool Caledonians
Liverpool Police Liverpool Ramblers Liverpool South End Liverpool Stanley Liversedge
Llandudno Llandudno Swifts Llanelli Llangollen Llanhilleth
Lloyds Stiingbourne LNWR Wembley Lock Lane Woodville Lockheed Leamington Lockwood Brothers
Loftus Loftus Albion London APSA London Caledonians London Colney
London Generals London Labour London Olympic London Paper Mills London Transport
London United London Welsh Long Buckby Long Eaton Long Eaton Midland
Long Eaton Rangers Long Eaton St Helen's Long Eaton Town Long Eaton United Long Melford
Longfield Longfleet St Mary's Longwell Green Sports Lopham Methodists Lordswood
Lobstock Gralam Loughborough Loughborough Corinthians Loughborough Dynamo Loughborough United
Louth Town Louth United Lovells Athletic Lowca Lower Darwen
Lower Gornal Athletic Lowestoft Town Luddendenfoot Luddington Scunthorpe Ludlow Town
Luton Amateur Luton Celtic Luton Clarence Luton Crusaders Luton Reliance
Luton Town Luton Trinity Luton Wanderers Lydney Town Lye Town
Lymington Lymington Lymington & New Milton Lyndhurst Lynemouth Welfare
Lynn Swifts Lyton Works Bedford Lyons Club Greenford Lysaght's Sports Lysaghts Excelsior
Lytham        
M
Mabelthorpe United Macclesfield Town Maccynlleth Maesteg Park Athletic Maidenhead
Maidenhead Norfolkians Maidenhead United Maidstone Maidstone Athletic Maidstone Church Institute
Maidstone United Maidstone United (*) Maine Road Malden Town Malden Vale
Malden & Heybridge Maldon Town Maltby MW Maltby Main Maltby Main Colliery
Malvern Town Manchester Manchester Central Manchester City Manchester North End
Manchester United Mangotsfield United Mansfield Mansfield Colliery Mansfield Foresters
Mansfield Mechanics Mansfield Town Mansfield Town (*) Mansfield Wesley Mansfield Woodhouse Excelsior
Mansfield Woodhouse Rangers Manton Colliery Mapperley Mapplewell & Staincross Ath. March Great Eastern United
March Town March Town United Mardy Marfleet Margate
Margate Holy Trinity Marine Market Drayton Town Market Harborough Town Markham Main Colliery
Marlborough Old Boys Marlow Marsden Marsden Moor Markse United
Marston Shelton Rovers Maryport Matlock Matlock Town Mauritius Sports Assoc. UK
McLaren Sports Measham Imperial Measham Town Medway Meir KA
Melksham Melksham & Avon United Melksham Town Mellors Notts. Meltham
Meltham Mills Melton Mersham Merthyr Town Merthyr Tydfil
Metal & Produce Recovery Dep. Methley Perseverance Metrogas Metropolitan Police Metropolitan Railway
Mexborough Mexborough Athletic Mexborough Loco Works Mexborough St John's Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town Athletic Mexborough West End Mickleover RBL Mickleover Sports Mickley
Mid Kent Mid Rhondda Middlesbrough Middlesbrough Ironopolis Middlesex Wanderers
Middleton Middleton Wanderers Middlewich Middlewich Athletic Middlewich Rangers
Mildenhall Town Mile Oak Mile Oak Rovers & Youth Milford Town Millwall
Millwall Athletic Millwall Rovers Millwall United Minthorpe Corinthians Milton Keynes
Milton Keynes Borough Milton Keynes City Milton Keynes Dons Milton United Minehead
Minerva Mirfield United Mirlees Blackstone Mitcham Wanderers Mitchell's St George's
MK Wolverton Town Moira United Mold Mole Valley Predators Mole Valley SCR
Molesey Monckton Athletic Mond Nickel Works Moneyfields Monks Hall
Monmouth Town Montrose Works Moor Green Moor Row Villa Rovers Moore's Athletic
Morecambe Moresby Park Moresby Welfare Centre Moreton Town Morley
Morpeth Harriers Morpeth Town Morris Motors Crawley Morris Sports Morton Rangers
Mortons Athletic Mosquitos Moss Bay Moss Bay (*) Moss Bay Exchange
Moss Bay United Mossley Multonians Northwich Moulton Verdin Mount Hill Enterprise
Mount Pleasant Mountsorrel Town Murton Murton CW Murton Red Star
Mytholmroyd        
N
NAC Athletic Nantpean Rovers Nantwich Nantwich Town National Radiator Co.
Needham Market Nelson Netherfield Netherfield Kendal Netherfield Rangers
Netherseal Colliery Neville's Athletic New Brighton New Brighton Tower New Brighton Tower Ams.
New Brompton New Brompton Athletic New Crusaders New Gateshead United New Hartley Rovers
New Hucknall Colliery New Mils New Milton New Milton Town New Peterborough Sports
Newquay United New Tredegar New Tipton United New Waltham New Whittington Exchange
Newark Newark Athletic Newark Castle Rovers Newark Town Newbiggin Athletic
Newbiggin CW Newbiggin West End Newburn Newbury Newbury Town
Newcastle Benfield Bay Plastics Newcastle Benfield Saints Newcastle Blue Star Newcastle City Newcastle East End
Newcastle East End (*) Newcastle Town Newcastle United Newcastle West End Newcastle West End (*)
Newcastle Red Rose Newhall St Edward's Newhall Swifts Newhall United Newhall White Rose
Newhaven Newhaven Cement Works Newland Choir Newmarket Town Newport IOW
Newport Monmouth Newport Salop Newport AFC Newport Barbarians Newport County
Newport County (*) Newport Pagnell Town Newportonians Newquay Newstead Byron
Newton Abbot Newton Abbot Spurs Newton Common Recreation Newton Corinthians Newton Heath
Newton Heath Athletic Newton YMCA Newton-le-Willows Newtown Newtown (*)
Nomads Normanby Mangnesite Normanby Park Steel Works North Derby Ramblers North Engineers
North Ferriby United North Greenford United North Hants Ironworks North Leigh North Lindsey Midgets
North Liverpool North Lonsdale Amateurs North Meols North Shields North Shields Athletic
North Skelton North Skelton Athletic North Walsham Athletic North Wingfield Northallerton '94
Northallerton Town Northampton Amateurs Northampton Nomads Northampton Spencer Northampton Town
Northampton Wanderers Northampton War Team Northern Nomads Northfleet Northfleet United
Northmet Northwich Victoria Northwood Norton & Stockton Ancients Norton United
Norton Woodseats Norwich British Legion Norwich CEYMS Norwich City Norwich DS&S
Norwich Electricty Works Norwich Priory Athletic Norwich School Old Boys Union Norwich St Barnabas Norwich St James'
Norwich Thorpe Norwich United Norwich YMCA Norwood Association Nostell MW
Nottingham Forest Notts County Notts Jardines Notts Olympic Notts Rangers
Notts Swifts Notts Wanderers Nuneaton Borough Nuneaton Griff Nuneaton Town
Nunhead        
O
Oadby Town Oak Villa Oakdale Oakengates Town Oakham United
Oakmere Oakwood Odd Down Old Brightonians Old Carthusians
Old Castle Swifts Old Cranleighans Old Etonians Old Foresters Old Grammarians
Old Harrovians Old Hill Wanderers Old Hullensians Old Johnians Old Kingstonians
Old Lyonian Old Philberdians Old Salopians Old St Mark's Old St Paul's
Old St Stephens Old Westminsters Old Woodstock Town Old Whittington Mutuals Old Wykhamists
Old Xaverians Oldbury Town Oldbury United Oldfields Oldham Athletic
Oldham County Oldham Town Oldswinford Ollerton Colliery Olney Town
Olympian Oreston Rovers Orient Ormskirk Ormskirk (*)
Orpington Orrell Orrell Works Osberton Radiators Osborne Athletic
Ossett Albion Ossett Town Oswaldwistle Rovers Oswestry Oswestry Town
Oswestry United Ottery St Mary Ouston Rovers Ouston United Over Wanderers
Overseal Swifts Owlerton Owston Park Rangers Oxford City Oxford Cygnets
Oxford United Oxford University Oxhey Jets    
P
Padham Page Green Old Boys Paget Rangers Palmers Jarrow Pandon Temperance
Panthers Park Grange Park Royal Parkeston Railway Parkgate
Parkgate & Rawmarsh United Parkgate United Parkgate Welfare Parkgate Works Sports Parkhouse Colliery
Parliament Street Methodists Parson Drove United Partick Thistle Parton Athletic Parton Juniors
Parton United Paulton Rovers Paxmans Athletic Peacehaven & Telscombe Pearl Assurance
Pease & Partners Peasedown MW Peasedown St Johns Peasley Cross Athletic Pegasus Juniors
Pegswood United Pelaw Pelsall Villa Pelton Fell Pembroke Dock
Pendelbury Penrith Penzeance Percy Main Amateurs Pershore Town
Peterborough & Fletton United Peterborough Peterborough City Peterborough City (*) Peterborough GN Loco
Peterborough Town Peterborough United Peterbro' Westwood Works Peterlee Newtown Petersfield Town
Petersfield United Petter Sports Petters United Pewsey Vale Pewsey YM
Phoenix Bessener Phorpes Sports Pica Pickering St George's Pickering Town
Pilgrims Pilkington Recreation Pilkington XXX Pinner Pinxton
Pirelli General Cables Players Athletic Pleasley United Plumstead St John's Plymouth & Stonehouse Gas Co.
Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Civil Service Plymouth United PO Engineers Beddington PO Engineers Wallington
Polytechnic Pontefract Borough Pontefract Collieries Pontypridd Poole
Poole Town Port Clarence Portishead Town Port Sunlight Port Talbot
Port of London Authority Portfield Porth Athletic Porthieven Porthmadog
Portland Portland Prison Officers Portland United Portrack Shamrocks Portsea Gas Company
Portslade Portsmouth Portsmouth Albion Portsmouth Amateurs Portsmouth Electricity
Portsmouth Gas Company Portsmouth Rovers Portsmouth Royal Navy Post Office Telecoms Potters Bar Town
Potton United Prescott Prescott AFC Prescott BICC Prescott Cables
Prescott Town Prescott Wire Works Pressed Steel Preston Colliery Preston North End
Prestwich Heys Princes End United Prospect United Prudhoe Prudhoe Castle
Prudhoe East End Prudhoe Town Purfleet Purton Purton West End
Pwlheli & District Pye Radio Pyebank    
Q
Queen's Park Glasgow Queen's Park Rangers Quorn    
R
Racing Club Warwick Radcliffe Borough Radcliffe Olympic Radcliffe Welfare United Radford
Radstock Town RAE Farnborough RAF Cranwell RAF Halton RAF Henlow
RAF Martlesham RAF Uxbridge Rainham Town Rainworth MW Raleigh Athletic
Ramblers RAMC Aldershot Ramsbottom Ramsbottom United Ramsgate
Ramsgate (*) Ramsgate Athletic Ramsgate Grenville Ramsgate Press Wan. Ramsgate Town
Rangers (Glasgow) Rangers (London) Ranks (Hull) Ransome & Marles RAOC Cosham
RAOC Hilsea RASC Raunds St Peter's Raunds Town Ravenscourt Amateurs
Ravensthorpe Rawden Rawmarsh Albion Rawmarsh Athletic Rawmarsh Town
Rawmarsh Welfare Rawtenstall Rayners Lane Rayners Park Vale Reading
Reading Abbey Reading Amateurs Reading Hornets Reading Minster Reading Ramblers
Reading Town Reading United Reckitts Hull Redbourne Sports Redbridge
Redbridge Forest Redcar Redcar Albion Redditch Redditch Town
Redditch United Redfearns Redford Sports Redhill Reigate Priory
Remnants Rendel Renton Retford Town Retford United
Reyrolles GRA Gosport RGA Tynemouth RGA Weymouth Rhiwderin
Rhosllanerchrugog Rhyl Rhyl Athletic Rhyl United Rhymney Town
Richmond Town Rickmansworth Town Riddings Riley Brothers Ringmer
Ringwood Town Ripley Ripley Athletic Ripley Colliery Ripley Town
Ripley Town & Athletic Risca Stars Rise Carr RM Chatham RM Deal
RM Portsmouth RMLI Chatham RN Depot RNVR Mitcham Road Sea Southampton
Rocester Rochdale Rochdale (*) Rochester Rock Ferry
Rock-a-Nore Rockingham Colliery Rogerstone Romford Romford (*)
Romford (**) Romsey Town Romulus Rose Green Rosehill
Rossendale Rossendale United Rossington Main Rotherham Amateurs Rotherham County
Rotherham Main Rotherham Swifts Rotherham Town Rotherham United Rothwell
Rothwell Athletic Rothwell Corinthians Rothwell Parish Church Rothwell Town Rothwell Town Swifts
Rothwell White Rose Roundell Roundway Hospital Rowntrees Royal Arsenal
Royal Artillery Portsmouth Royal Engineers Royal Engineers United Royal Engineers Aldershot Royal Engineers Comrades
Royal Engineers Service Batt. Royal Engineers Training Batt. Royal Ordnance Royal Scott Chatham Royal Scots Fusiliers
Royal Welsh Warehouse Royston Midland Institute Royston Town Royston United Royton
RTM Newcastle Rufford Colliery Rugby Town Rugby Town (*) Rugby Town (**)
Rugby United Rugeley Ruislip Ruislip Manor Ruislip Town
Runcorn Runcorn FC Halton Runcorn Linnets Runnymede Rushall Olympic
Rushall Olympic (*) Rushden Rushden & Diamonds Rushden Fosse Rushden Town
Rushden Windmill Rutherford College Rycroft Athletic Ryde Ryde Sports
Rye & Iden United Rye & Havercroft United Rye United Ryhill Liberal Ryhope CA
Ryhope CW Ryhope Comrades Ryhope Villa Ryton  
S
Saffron Walden Town Sale Holmefield Salford City Salford United Salisbury
Salisbury (*) Salisbury City Salisbury City (*) Salisbury Corinthians Saltash United
Saltburn Saltburn Swifts Saltdean United Salterbeck Saltney
Sandbach Ramblers Sandhurst Liverpool Sandhurst Town Sandiacre Excelsior Foundry Sandiacre Olympic
Sandown Sandwell Borough Sandy Albion Sandygate Excelsior Sankey of Wellington
Savoy Southall Savoy Hotel Sawbridgeworth Sawston United Saxons
Scalegill Scarborough Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Junior Imperial Scarborough Juniors
Scarborough Penguins Scarborough Rangers Schome College Scotswood Scunthorpe United
Seaford Seaforth Albion Seaham Albion Seaham CW Seaham Harbour
Seaham Red Star Seaham United Seaham Villa Seaham White Star Seaton Delaval
Selby Mizpah Selby OCD Selby Olympia Selby Town Selsey
Sevenoaks Town Severalls Athletic Shaddongate United Shaftesbury Shankhouse
Shanklin & Lake Sharpness Shawbury United Sheepbridge Works Sheffield
Sheffield Heeley Sheffield Providence Sheffield Simplex Works Sheffield United Sheffield Walkley
Sheffield Wednesday Shefford Town Shell (Ellesmere Port) Shell Mex Shepherds Bush
Sheppey United Shepshed Shepshed Albion Shepshed Charterhouse Shepshed Dynamo
Shepton Mallet Sheptown Mallet Town Sherborne Sherringham Sherwood Colliery
Shields Albion Shifnal Town Shilbottle CW Shildon Shildon United
Shiphams Shirebrook Shirebrook Athletic Shirebrook MW Shirebrook Town
Shirley Town Shobnall Villa Shoeburyness Garrison Sholing Athletic Sholing Sports
Shoreham Shorts Sports Shortwood United Shotton CW Shotton Comrades
Shredded Wheat Shrewsbury Town Shrivenham Shropshire Wanderers Sidlesham
Sidley United Silksworth CW Silsden Silverwood Colliery Singers Coventry
Sittingbourne Sittingbourne Paper Mills Skegness Town Skelmersdale United Skinningrove Steel Works
Skinningrove United Skinningrove Works Skipton Town Slade Green Sleaford Town
Slimbridge Slipway Wallsend Slough Slough Centre Slough Town
Slough Trading Estate Slough United Small Heath Small Heath Alliance Smethwick Carriage Works
Smith's Clock Sneinton Snowdown CW Soham Rangers Soham Town Rangers
Solihull Solihull Borough Somerset Rovers Somerset Ambury V&E Somersham Town
Somerton Amateurs Soundwell Southam United South Ashford Invicta South Bank
South Bank East End South Bank St Peters South Farnborough Athletic South Hetton CW South Kirkby Colliery
South Kirkby United South Liverpool South Lynn South Normanton Athletic South Normanton Colliery
South Normanton MW South Normanton Rangers South Normanton St Michael's South Norwood South Park
South Pontop Villa South Reading South Shields South Shields (*) South Shields (**)
South Shields (***) South Shields Adelaide South Shields Albion South Shields Athletic South Shields Corinthians
South Shields Ex-schoolboys South Shields Parkside South Shore South Tooting South Weald
South West Ham Southall Southall & Ealing Borough Southall Town Southampton
Southampton CS Southampton Cambridge Southampton St Mary's Southend Amateurs Southend Athletic
Southend Corinthians Southend Manor Southend United Southfield Southill Park
Southport Southport Central Southport Leyland Road Southport Park Villa Southwick
Southwick (*) Spalding United Spen Black & White Spencer Melksham Spencer Moulton
Spennymoor Spennymoor Town Spennymoor United Spilsby Sporting Bengal United
Squires Gate St Albans St Albans Upton St Albans City St Andrews
St Anne's Oldland St Anthony's Institute St Austell St Bart's Hospital St Blazey
St Cleopatras Old Boys St Cuthbert's St Francis Rangers St Frideswides Oxford St Helens
St Helens Recreation St Helens Town St Helens United St Ives Town St James
St Leonards St Leonards (*) St Leonards Amateurs St Leonards Stamcroft St Luke's
St Margretsbury St Mark's St Neots & District St Neots St Mary St Neots Town
Stokesley SC St Peter's Albion St Peter's Institute St Phillips Athletic St Phillips Marsh Adult School
St Stephens Stableford Works Stafford Rangers Stafford Road Stafford Town
Staffordshire Casuals Staines Lagonda Staines Town Staithes United Stakeford Albion
Stalybridge Celtic Stalybridge Rovers Stamco Stamford Standard Telephones
Stanley Stanley United Stanlow Social Standsted Stanton Hill DS&S
Stanton Hill Victoria Stanton Ironworks Stanway Rovers Stapenhill Staple Hill
Stappleford Brookhill Stapleford Town Staveley Staveley MW Staveley Town
Staveley Welfare Steel, Peech & Tozer Sterling Athletic Stevenage Athletic Stevenage Borough
Stevenage Town Stewartby Works Stewarts & Lloyds Steyring Steyring Town
Stockport County Stocksbridge Church Stocksbridge Park Steels Stocksbridge Works Stockton
Stockton (*) Stockton Heath Stockton Malleable Institute Stockton Shamrocks Stockton St John's
Stoke Stoke City Stoke United Stokenchurch Stone Dominoes
Stonehouse Stoneycroft Stork Stork Purfleet Stotfold
Stourbridge Stourport Swifts Stourton United Stowmarket Stowmarket Corinthians
Stowmarket Town Stratford Town Streatham Town Street Stroud
Studley Sudbury Town Sudbury Wanderers Summerstown Sunbeam
Sunderland Sunderland Albion Sunderland Black Watch Sunderland Nissan Sunderland Olympic
Sunderland RCA Sunderland Rovers Sunderland Royal Rovers Sunderland West End Sunniside Rangers
Surbiton Hill Surbiton Town Surrey Wanderers Sutton (Hull) Sutton Coldfield Town
Sutton Court Sutton Junction Sutton Town Sutton Town (*) Sutton Town Birmingham
Sutton United Suttons Swadlincote Swaine Hill United Swallwell Axwell Rovers
Swanage Town Swanage Town & Herston Swanley Athletic Swanscombe Swansea City
Swansea Town Swaything Swifts Swindon Amateurs Swindon British Rail
Swindon Corinthians Swindon GWR Corinthians Swindon Supermarine Swindon Town Swindon Victoria
Swinton Town Symingtons Recreation      
T
Tadcaster Albion Takeley Talbot Stead Tamworth Tamworth Castle
Tanfield Lea Rovers Tankersley Tankersley United Tate Institute Taunton
Taunton & Newtons United Taunton Castle Taunton Town Taunton Town (*) Taunton United
Tavistock Team Bath Team Bury Team Northumbria Telford United
Terrington Teversal Teversal & Silverhill CW Thackley Thame United
Thames Thames Ironworks Thamesmead Town Thanet United Thatcham
Thatcham Town Thetford REC Thetford Town Third Lanark Thoresby Colliery
Thornaby Thornaby St Patrick Thornaby Utopians Thornaby-on-Tees Thorndale
Thorne Colliery Thornhill Lees Albion Thornhill United Thornley Albion Thornley CW
Thornton Thornycroft Athletic Thornycrofts Basingstoke Thornycrofts Woolston Thorpe Hesley
Three Bridges Threlkeld Throckley Throckley Welfare Thurnscoe Park Avenue
Thurnscoe Victoria Thurock Thynnes Athletic Tibshelf Colliery Tilbury
Timperley Timsbury Athletic Tinsley Park Tiptree United Tiveton Town
Tividale Tokyngton Manor Ton Pentre Tonbridge Tonbridge Angels
Tonge Tonge Temperance Tooting Tooting & Mitcham United Tooting Graveney
Tooting Town Torpoint Torpoint Athletic Torquay Town Torquay United
Torrington Totten & Eling Tottenham Hotspur Tottington Totton
Tow Law Tow Law Town Tower Hamlets Trafalgar Trafalgar Sports
Trafford Tranmere Rovers Trawden Forest Treeton Treeton Reading Room
Trehebert Trent Rovers Trimdon Grange Colliery Tring Athletic Tring Town
Troedryhiew Stars Trodryhiw Trojans Trowbridge Town Truro City
Tuffley Rovers Tufnell Park Tufnell Park (*) Tufnell Park Edmonton Tufnell Spartan
Tunbridge Wells Tunbridge Wells (*) Tunbridge Wells Rangers Tunbridge Wells Rangers (*) Tunbridge Wells United
Turton Tushingham Brick Works Tutbury Town Twerton St Michael's Twickenham
Twizell United Tydesley Albion Tyne Association    
U
UGB Sports UGB St Helens Ulster Ulverston Town Union Jack Bristol
United Hospital United London Swifts Unity Upminster Upper Armley
Upton Colliery Upton Park Upton Rangers Urmston Urmston Old Boys
Ushaw Moor Usworth Colliery Uxbridge    
V
Vampires Vauxhall G M Vauxhall Motors Vauxhall Motors Luton VCD Athletic
Venner Sports Vernon Athletic Verwood Town Vickers Weybridge Vickers Armstrong
Vickerstown Viking Greenford Viking Sports Vulcans VT
W
Wadebridge Town Wadebridge United Wakefield Wakefield & Emley Wakefield City
Walgrave Amber Walkden Central Walker Celtic Walker Church Institute Walker Parish Church
Walker Park Wallasey Borough Wallasey Rovers Wallasey Transport Wallasey United
Wallingford Town Wallington Wallsend Wallsend Elm Villa Wallsend Park Villa
Wallsend Town Walsall Walsall Borough Walsall Jolly Club Walsall LMS
Walsall Phoenix Walsall Swifts Walsall Town Walsall Town Swifts Walsall Wood
Walsden United Walsham Le Willows Walshaw Waltham Waltham Abbey
Waltham Comrades Waltham Forest Waltahmstow Avenue Walthamstow Grange Walthamstow Pennant
Walton & Hersham Walton Casuals Walton United Walton-on-Thames Wanderers
Wandsworth Wandsworth & Norwood Wandsworth United Wanstead Wantage Town
War Office Warboys Town Wardle & Barbridge United Wardley Welfare Ware
Wareham Town Warley Warley County Borough Warminster Town Warmley
Warmley Amateurs Warrington St Elphin's Warrington Town Warwick County Washington
Washington Chemical Works Washington Colliery Washington Nissan Washington United Waterlooville
Watertows Watford Watford British Legion Watford Old Boys Watford Orient
Watford Rovers Watford Spartans Watford St Marys Watford Victoria Works Wath Athletic
Wath Brow United Wath-upon-Dearne Watton United Wealden Wealdstone
Wednesbury Old Athletic Wednesbury Old Athletic (*) Wednesbury Strollers Wednesbury Town Wednesfield
Wednesfield Social Welbeck Colliery Wellington AFC Welling United Wellingborough Town
Wellington Redwell Stars Wellington Somerset Wellington St George's Wellington Town Wellington Works
Wells Amateurs Wells City Welshpool Welton Rovers Welwyn Garden City
Wembley Wesley Rangers West Allotment Celtic West Auckland Town West Birmingham
West Bromwich Albion West Bromwich Town West Croydon West End West End Rovers
West Ham Garfield West Ham United West Hampstead West Hartlepool West Hartlepool Expansion
West Hartlepool NER West Hartlepool Rovers West Hartlepool St Josephs West Herts West Hull Albion
West Kirby West London Old Boys West Manchester West Midlands Police West Norwood
West Sleekburn Welfare West Stanley West Thurrock Athletic West Vale Ramblers West Wylam CW
Westbury United Westfield Westfields Westham Weymouth Westhoughton
Westland Works Weston-Super-Mare Weston-Super-Mare St Johns Weybridge Weybridge Swallows
Weymouth Weymouth S A A Wheatley Hill Colliery Wheelock Albion Whickham
Whiston Whitburn Whitburn CW Whitby Whitby (*)
Whitby Albion Rangers Whitby Town Whitby United Whitchurch Whitchurch United
White & Co's Sports Whitehaven Whitehaven Athletic Whitehaven CR Whitehaven Wellington Villa
Whitehaven White Rose Whitehawk Whiteheads White-le-Head Rangers White Star Wanderers
Whitley & Monksheaton Whitley Bay Whitstable Whitstable Town Whitton United
Whitwell Colliery Whitwick Colliery Whitwick Imperial Whitwick White Cross Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe Athletic Wick Widnes County Widnes DS&S Wigan Athletic
Wigan Borough Wigan County Wigan Robin Park Wigan Rovers Wigan Town
Wigan United Wigmore Athletic Wigston Fields Wigton Athletic Wigton Harriers
Willand Rovers Willaston White Star Willenhall Willenhall Pickwick Willenhall Swifts
Willenhall Town Willesden Willesden Town William Colliery Willington
Willington Athletic Willington Temperance Wills Sports Wilmslow Albion Wilts County Mental Hospital
Wibledon Wimblington Old Boys Wimborne Wimborne Town Winchester City
Windermere Windsor & Eton Windsor Home Park Windsor Phoenix Athletic Windy Nook
Wingate Wingate & Finchley Wingate Durham Wingate Albion Comrades Wingate Constitutional Athletic
Wingate Welfare Winsford United Winterton Rangers Wirral Railway Wisbech Town
Witham Town Withdean 2000 Withernsea Witney Town Witney United
Witton Witton Albion Witton Park Institute Wivenhoe Town Woking
Wokingham Town Wolseley Athletic Wolsingham Wolsingham Town Wolsingham Welfare
Wolverhampton Amateur Wolverhampton Wanderers Wolverton Wolverton (*) Wolverton LNWR
Wolverton Town Wolverton Town & BR Wombwell Wombwell Athletic Wombwell Main
Wombwell Main Welfare Wombwell Rising Star Wombwell Sporting Wombwell Town Wood Grange
Wood Green Town Wood Skinners Woodbridge Town Woodford Woodford Albion
Woodford Bridge Woodford Crusaders Woodford Town Woodford United Woodford Wells
Woodhouse Woodhouse Brittania Woodley Sports Woolston Woolwich
Woolwich Arsenal Woolwich Borough Co Ath. Woolwich Ordnance Woolwich Polytechnic Woolwich Royal Artillery
Wootton Basset Town Wootton Blue Cross Worcester City Workington Workington (*)
Workington DS&S Worksop Town Worsbrough Bridge MW Worthing Worthing United
Wren Rovers Wrexham Wrexham Olympic Wrockwardine Wood Wroxham
Wycliffe Wycombe Wanderers Wymondham Town    
Y
Yale Town Yaxley Yeading Yeadon Celtic Yeovil
Yeovil & Petter's United Yeovil Casuals Yeovil Town Yeavsley York City
York City (*) Yorkshire Amateur Youlgrave