RACECOURSES: HERE TODAY AND GONE TOMORROW

All cities, towns and villages shown below did, at one stage, have a racecourse. This section provides a brief history of the course, but there will be descendants of the Local Patrons mentioned in the article who will be able to provide pictures of their ancestors and maybe even a picture of the racecourse, or have a badge or racecard from the course. Local history groups might have researched the racecourse in their area and be able to add detail to the article. I am grateful to Ordnance Survey (© Crown Copyright) for permission to use any pre-1956 maps showing the locations of former racecourses in England, Scotland and Wales, and also to The British Newspaper Archive (www.BritishNewspaperArchive.co.uk) for allowing small sections of relevant newspapers to be included in the text of each racecourse. If you have information on any course then email me at johnwslusar@gmail.com
The Earliest and Final dates for meetings stated on this site are open to interpretation for the following reasons:-
(i) Minor meetings which were not noteworthy or widely reported are not included in the dates;
(ii) Courses which were previously run under rules might have switched to point to point racing and the dates only include those run under rules;
(iii) Outside of the stated dates the cards at many meetings included pony, Galloway, or even foot, races and are not included in the dates.

HERE TODAY

AINTREE ASCOT AYR BALLINROBE BANGOR
BATH BELLEWSTOWN BEVERLEY BRIGHTON CARLISLE
CARTMEL CATTERICK CHELMSFORD CITY CHELTENHAM CHEPSTOW
CHESTER CLONMEL CORK/MALLOW CURRAGH DONCASTER
DOWNPATRICK DOWN ROYAL DUNDALK EPSOM EXETER
FAIRYHOUSE FAKENHAM FFOS LAS FONTWELL GALWAY
GOODWOOD GOWRAN PARK HAMILTON HAYDOCK HEREFORD
HEXHAM HUNTINGDON KELSO KEMPTON KILBEGGAN
KILLARNEY LAYTOWN LEICESTER LEOPARDSTOWN LIMERICK
LINGFIELD LISTOWEL LUDLOW MARKET RASEN MUSSELBURGH
NAAS NAVAN NEWBURY NEWCASTLE NEWMARKET
NEWTON ABBOT NOTTINGHAM PERTH PLUMPTON PONTEFRACT
PUNCHESTOWN REDCAR RIPON ROSCOMMON SALISBURY
SANDOWN SEDGEFIELD SLIGO SOUTHWELL STRATFORD
TAUNTON THIRSK THURLES TIPPERARY TOWCESTER
TRAMORE UTTOXETER WARWICK WETHERBY WEXFORD
WINCANTON WINDSOR WOLVERHAMPTON WORCESTER YARMOUTH
YORK        

GONE TOMORROW

ABERDARE 1865 ABERDEEN 1793-1876 ABERGAVENNY 1834-1899 ABERYSTWYTH 1824-1883
ABINGDON 1767-1875 ACTON 1830 ACTON TURVILLE 1894 ADMASTON 1839-51
AIRDRIE 1853-1870 ALBRIGHTON 1830-1875 ALCESTER 1840-1846 ALDBOROUGH 1862-65
ALDENHAM 1791 ALDERSHOT 1861-1927 ALDERTON 1923-1956 ALEXANDRA PARK 1868-1970
ALFORD 1728-1758 ALFRISTON 1785-1847 ALLENSTOWN (IRE) 1876-85 ALLESLEY 1837-39
ALLESTON 1894-1914 ALMELEY 1868 ALMONDSBURY 1868-71 ALNMOUTH 1845-67
ALNWICK 1654-1793 ALPHETON 1865-69 ALTRINCHAM 1841-45 ALVECHURCH 1833-50
ALWINTON 1846-53 AMBLE 1842-1922 AMERSHAM 1729-1833 ANDOVER 1728-1846
ANDOVERSFORD 1834-97 ANGLESEY 1757-1903 ANNAGASSAN (IRE) 1844-1891 ANNAN 1810-67
ANNESLEY HUNT 1868 ANSON HUNT 1774-1894 ANTRIM (IRE) 1755-1863 ARDEE (IRE) 1824-1958
ARDELEY PARK 1862-66 ARDROSSAN 1808-65 ARDSALLIS (IRE) 1793 ARKHILL 1840
ARMAGH (IRE) 1752-1899 ASHBOURNE (Eng) 1822-51 ASHBOURNE (IRE) 1829-55 ASHBY DE LA ZOUCH 1838-46
ASHFORD 1826-40 ASHTON 1843-74 ASH WOOD 1881-84 ASSOLLAS (IRE) 1751-59
ASTLEY 1843-48 ASTON BOTTERELL 1848 ASTON CLINTON 1839 ASTON PARK 1855
ASTON SOMERVILLE 1836-64 ASWARDBY 1842 ATHBOY (IRE) 1882-90 ATHENRY (IRE) 1859-94
ATHERSTONE 1730-1909 ATHLONE (IRE) 1761-1922 ATTANAGH (IRE) 1874-92 AUCHINLECK 1860
AUGHNACLOY (IRE) 1843 AUST PASSAGE 1824-50 AXBRIDGE 1849-86 AYCLIFFE 1613-1877
AYLESBURY 1684-1819 AYLSHAM 1888-89        
BADSWORTH HUNT 1836-38 BAGENALSTOWN (IRE) 1754-1872 BAILIFF BRIDGE 1839 BAKEWELL 1727-1739
BALDOYLE (IRE) 1868-1972 BALLARD (IRE) 1879-85 BALLENGARRY 1846 BALLINA (IRE) 1832-1922
BALLINCARRIGY (IRE) 1847 BALLINACURRA (IRE) 1868 BALLINASLOE (IRE) 1751-1910 BALLINASTOE (IRE) 1847-80
BALLINCOLLIG (IRE) 1782-1867 BALLINROBE (IRE) 1773- BALLYBOFEY (IRE) 1776-77 BALLYBRACK (IRE) 1865-66
BALLYBUNION (IRE) 1840-67 BALLYHADERREEN (IRE) 1860-1922 BALLYHAUNIS (IRE) 1897-1916 BALLYHOGUE (IRE) 1800s
BALLYMAHON (IRE) 1770 BALLYMENA (IRE) 1853-66 BALLYMONEY (IRE) 1762-1880 BALLYMOONEY (IRE) 1842-46
BALLYMORE (IRE) 1844-57 BALLYMORE EUSTACE (IRE) 1785-87 BALLYNOLAN (IRE) 1888-1904 BALLYSHANNON (IRE) 1768-1905
BALTINGLASS (IRE) 1755 BANAGHER (IRE) 1763-1844 BANBURY 1727-1929 BANDON (IRE) 1792-1909
BANOGUE (IRE) 1848-71 BANSTEAD DOWNS 1663-1698 BARHAM DOWNS 1708-1879 BARLOW MOOR 1647-1701
BARNARD CASTLE 1718-1773 BARNET 1751-1870 BARNHAM BROOM 1839-46 BARNSLEY 1717-1870
BARNSTAPLE 1849-1872 BARR BEACON 1836-1855 BARRHEAD 1853-65 BARROCK 1822-46
BARRONSTOWN (IRE) 1848-1915 BARROW IN FURNESS 1873-76 BARTON (OXON) 1820 BARTON UPON HUMBER 1811-17
BASCHURCH 1853-79 BASINGSTOKE 1753-1850 BATH STEEPLECHASE 1838-56 BATTRAMSLEY 1792
BEACONSFIELD 1838-1842 BEADNELL 1667-1827 BEAMINSTER 1867-70 BEAUFORT HUNT 1867-1956
BECCLES 1709-1857 BECKENHAM 1847 BECKFORD 1841-78 BECKINGTON 1842
BEDALE 1726-1762 BEDFORD 1730-1873 BEDFORDSHIRE HUNT 1810-1901 BEDWELLTY 1850-52
BEDWORTH 1840 BELFORD 1832-1871 BELHUS 1868 BELLAIR (IRE) 1742-52
BELLINTER (IRE) 1844 BELSAY 1848-49 BELTURBET (IRE) 1704-1883 BELVOIR HUNT 1885-1908
BERKELEY HUNT 1859-86 BERKS & OXON HUNT 1883-99 BERWICK 1639-1862 BERWICKSHIRE HUNT 1861-62
BEWDLEY 1815-68 BIBURY 1792-1848 BICESTER 1734-1841 BICKHILL SIDE 1847
BICKLEIGH 1806-07 BICKLEIGH DOWN 1868-74 BIDDLESTONE 1856 BIDFORD 1838-66
BIDSTON 1921-1926 BIGGLESWADE 1840-69 BILLINGHAM 1881 BINBROOK 1762
BINLEY HUNT 1863-75 BINSEY HUNT 1852 BIRMINGHAM 1895-1965 BIRR (IRE) 1761-1906
BIRTLEY 1843-1867 BISHOP AUCKLAND 1662-1863 BISHOP BURTON 1759-60 BISHOPGATE 1783
BISHOPS CANNING 1858-60 BISHOPS' CASTLE 1780-1840 BISHOPS' STORTFORD 1863-69 BISHOP'S WALTHAM 1839-1841
BLACKBURN 1838-1844 BLACKHALL 1826 BLACKHEATH 1865-1866 BLACKLEY 1845-52
BLACKPOOL 1865-1915 BLACKROCK STRAND (IRE) 1844-1903 BLANDFORD 1630-1844 BLANKNEY 1870-79
BLAYDON 1860-1916 BLEASBY HUNT 1884-89 BLENCARN 1630 BLETCHINGDON 1847
BLICKLING 1805-1810 BLOXWICH 1836-1849 BLYTH 1835-40 BODMIN 1758-1843
BOGHALL 1865-68 BOGSIDE 1808-1965 BONCATH 1843-1902 BORDER 1848-57
BORDESLEY GREEN 1877 BOROUGHBRIDGE 1732-1807 BORRISOKANE (IRE) 1864-1900 BOSTON 1730-1862
BOTESDALE 1839-1846 BOTTISHAM 1735 BOURNE 1844 BOURNEMOUTH 1925-1928
BOXLEY HILL 1843 BOYLE (IRE) 1754-1915 BRACKENBOROUGH 1890-1905 BRACKLEY 1669-1888
BRACKLEY HUNT 1864-88 BRAMCOTE 1856-58 BRAMPFORD SPEKE 1862 BRAMHAM MOOR 1702-1807
BRAMPTON IRTHING VALE 1877-79 BRANDESBURTON 1856-69 BRATTON 1843 BRAY (IRE) 1754-1838
BREAFFY (IRE) 1833-71 BRECONSHIRE 1825-1868 BREDON HILL 1856-78 BRENTWOOD 1755-1875
BREWOOD 1834-1862 BRIDGEND 1838-1860 BRIDGNORTH 1690-1939 BRIDGWATER 1755-1904
BRIDLINGTON 1840-1869 BRIDPORT 1867-69 BRIERLEY HILL 1820-60 BRIGG 1845-66
BRIGSTOCK 1863-78 BRILL 1834-47 BRISTOL 1825-1880 BRIXWORTH 1833-58
BROADWAY 1838 BROCKET HALL 1799-1804 BROCKLESBY HUNT 1821-1935 BROMFORD BRIDGE 1895-1965
BROMLEY 1850-1881 BROMSGROVE 1782-1846 BROMYARD 1820-1900 BROOKHILL 1865-66
BROOK LODGE (IRE) 1824 BROUGHSHANE (IRE) 1754-76 BROXASH 1810-19 BRUFF (IRE) 1856-95
BUCKENHAM 1840-1841 BUCKFASTLEIGH 1883-1960 BUCKINGHAM HUNT 1887 BUCKLAND VALE 1856
BUCKWORTH 1847 BUGBROOKE 1835-1841 BUNGAY 1755-1939 BUNNY 1842-48
BUNTINGFORD 1861 BURCOT 1838 BURDEROP 1811-1831 BURFORD 1751-1802
BURGH BARONY 1684-1883 BURGH-by-SANDS 1882-1900 BURLEY IN WHARFEDALE 1865-69 BURNLEY 1833-1840
BURNTWOOD 1835-1852 BURSCOUGH BRIDGE 1852 BURTON (Lincs) 1870-79 BURTON CONSTABLE 1837-1851
BURTON GRANGE 1843 BURTON LAZARS 1864-1939 BURTON ON TRENT 1718-1840 BURTON WELLS 1820-24
BURTON WOLDS 1756-64 BURY ST EDMUNDS 1751-1863 BUSHEY 1843 BUSHEY DOWNS 1865-73
BUXHALL 1865 BUXTON 1820-40 BYTHORN 1839-43    
CAERNARVON 1873-83 CAHIR (IRE) 1818-57 CAISTOR 1791-1835 CALLAN (IRE) 1773-74
CAMBRIDGE 1841-1925 CAMPERDOWN 1865-66 CANNOCK 1846-1858 CANTERBURY 1729-1879
CAPE HILL 1855-69 CARDEN 1838-39 CARDIFF 1782-1939 CARDIGAN 1838-1840
CARLOW (IRE) 1770-1900 CARMARTHEN 1801-1914 CARNEW (IRE) 1886-1913 CARNSALLOCH 1894-1899
CARNWATH 1721-1855 CARRICKMACROSS (IRE) 1769-1905 CARRICK-ON-SUIR (IRE) 1842-70 CARRIGALINE (IRE) 1752-1906
CARRINGTON 1842 CASHEL (IRE) 1751-1917 CASTLEBAR (IRE) 1751-1887 CASTLEBELLINGHAM (IRE) 1841-48
CASTLE CLUB 1874-81 CASTLECONNELL (IRE) 1841-42 CASTLEDERMOT (IRE) 1868-69 CASTLE DONINGTON 1864-68
CASTLE DOUGLAS 1793-1842 CASTLE HOWARD 1842-45 CASTLEISLAND (IRE) 1858-76 CASTLEMARTIN 1848
CASTLE OF COMFORT 1832 CASTLEREA (IRE) 1830-88 CASTLESIDE 1856 CASTLETHORPE 1840
CASTLETOWN-DELVIN (IRE) 1840-44 CASTLEWELLAN (IRE) 1774-1780 CAVAN (IRE) 1752-1911 CAVE 1864-1874
CAVERTON EDGE 1734-1820 CAXTON 1856 CELBRIDGE (IRE) 1760-1845 CHALK 1842
CHALK FARM 1850 CHAMPION LODGE 1881-1902 CHANDLERS FORD 1881-85 CHARLBURY 1849-57
CHARLEVILLE (IRE) 1802-1916 CHARLTON PARK 1870-78 CHATHAM 1822-60 CHATTERIS 1864-67
CHEADLE 1824-75 CHEAM 1839-51 CHELMARSH 1723 CHELMSFORD 1759-1935
CHERTSEY 1856-67 CHESHIRE HUNT 1859-69 CHESHUNT 1846 CHESTERFIELD 1692-1877
CHESTER-LE-STREET 1735-70 CHEWTON MENDIP 1849-59 CHICHESTER 1735-40 CHICHESTER (IRE) 1863
CHIGNAL 1838-41 CHIGWELL ROW 1844-47 CHILDERDITCH 1864-75 CHIPPENHAM 1764-57
CHIPPING CAMPDEN 1730-1850 CHIPPING NORTON 1687-1880 CHIPPING SODBURY 1853-73 CHISLEHURST 1851-59
CHORLEYWOOD 1865-69 CHRIST CHURCH 1869 CHUDLEIGH 1839-47 CHURCH STRETTON 1875-77
CIRENCESTER 1752-1851 CITIZENS CLUB (IRE) 1853-56 CITY OF WATERFORD (IRE) 1750-1924 CLAREMORRIS (IRE) 1889-1941
CLARINBRIDGE (IRE) 1761 CLEOBURY MORTIMER 1783-84 CLEVELAND 1752-87 CLIFDEN (IRE) 1882
CLIFFORD 1844 CLIFTON (Bristol) 1845 CLIFTON INGS (YORK) 1709-29 CLIFTON-UPON-TAME 1853
CLITHEROE 1617-1839 CLOGHAN (IRE) 1773 CLOGHEEN (IRE) 1747-54 CLONDELEVER (IRE) 1764
CLONES (IRE) 1762-1861 CODFORD DOWN 1856-70 COGGESHALL 1832-54 COLCHESTER 1754-1904
COLDSTREAM 1814-34 COLEFORD 1845-46 COLESHILL (OXON) 1881 COLESHILL (WARKS) 1711-47
COLLIN 1875-93 COLTON 1846 COLWALL PARK 1900-39 COLYTON HILL 1755-1867
CONGLETON 1828-77 CONISTON 1851 CONNINGBROOKE 1842 CONSETT 1863-79
CONWAY 1755-93 COOLGREANY (IRE) 1796 COOLMOYNE (IRE) 1809 COOTEHILL (IRE) 1816-65
CORBY 1842 CORHAMPTON 1871 CORK PARK (IRE) 1869-1917 CORNWALL COUNTY 1866-69
COROFIN (IRE) 1752-53 CORSTORPHIN 1837-69 COSTOCK 1841 COTLEY HUNT 1839-54
COTSWOLD HUNT 1868-71 COTTESBROOKE 1833-1848 COTTESMORE 1828-1834 COTTISFORD HEATH 1821-42
COVENTRY 1731-1876 COVERDALE 1867-69 COWBRIDGE 1768-1939 CRABTREE GREEN 1757-1840
CRANMORE 1867-74 CRAVEN 1845 CREDITON 1842-80 CREWE 1849-65
CREWKERNE 1866-1920 CRICKLADE 1814-17 CROOK HUNT 1867-71 CROOM (IRE) 1899-1922
CROSBY 1577-1876 CROSTON 1861-62 CROSTWICK 1861 CROWLE 1841-64
CROXTON PARK 1819-1914 CROYDON 1860-1890 CROYDON COMMON 1841 CRUMLIN (Belfast) 1711-1847
CRUMLIN (Dublin) 1775-89 CUMNOCK 1843-63 CUPAR 1621-1841    
DALGAN PARK (IRE) 1906 DALKEITH 1851-53 DALSTON 1885-87 DALTON 1856-1859
DARLINGTON 1732-1846 DARTFORD 1836-43 DARTMOOR 1878 DARTMOUTH 1876-1892
DATCHET 1748-1865 DAUNTSEY 1872-1877 DAVENTRY 1727-1881 DAWLEY 1847-49
DAWLISH 1841-1900 DEDDINGTON 1848 DERBY 1752-1939 DERBYSHIRE 1845-49
DEREHAM 1842-1871 DERRY (IRE) 1777-1905 DEVIZES 1835-1837 DEVON HUNT 1847
DINSDALE SPA 1841-49 DISS 1838-1870 DONERAILE (IRE) 1752-1852 DONINGTON HUNT 1863-68
DOONISKEY (IRE) 1857-67 DORCHESTER 1783-1857 DORSET/SOUTH WILTS 1880-82 DORSETSHIRE HUNT 1857-64
DORTON 1847 DOVE HOUSE 1836-1839 DOVER 1827-1881 DOWNHAM MARKET 1837-1866
DRAYCOTT 1875-76 DRAYTON 1844 DRIFFIELD 1839-1859 DROGHEDA (IRE) 1805-1838
DROMCOLLOGHER (IRE) 1856 DROXFORD 1862-1864 DRUMQUIN (IRE) 1870-1907 DUAGH (IRE) 1844
DUDLEY 1807-1848 DUKINFIELD 1843-1874 DULVERTON HUNT 1849-56 DUMFRIES 1662-1847
DUMFRIESSHIRE HUNT 1853-1914 DUNBAR 1865-1906 DUNCANNON (IRE) 1833-1904 DUNCHURCH 1836-1841
DUNDRUM (IRE) 1842 DUNFERMLINE 1801-76 DUNGARVAN (IRE) 1794-1900 DUNLAVIN (IRE) 1785
DUNMORE (IRE) 1857-1916 DUNNINGTON 1850-66 DUNS 1813-1815 DUNSANDLE (IRE) 1844
DUNSTABLE 1753-1856 DURHAM 1613-1887 DURHAM COUNTY 1890-92 DURSLEY 1827-1860
DYMCHURCH 1849-53            
EALING 1819-67 EARL SHILTON 1742-45 EASKY (IRE) 1884-1900 EASTBOURNE 1729-1875
EAST CUMBERLAND 1849-50 EAST DEREHAM 1852-1871 EAST DEVON 1865-1870 EAST GRINSTEAD 1836
EASTHAMPSTEAD PARK 1887-8 EAST HENDRED 1874 EAST KENT 1836-79 EAST LOTHIAN 1826-69
EAST RETFORD 1849-64 EAST SUFFOLK 1859 EAST SURREY 1843-1848 EAST SUSSEX 1829-1899
EAST SUTTON 1842-74 EAST WINCH 1884-1904 ECCLES 1837-1856 ECCLESHALL 1705-1733
ECCLES HUNT 1837-1839 EDENBRIDGE 1869-91 EDENDERRY (IRE) 1842 EDGBASTON 1879
EDGWARE 1848-73 EGGLESTONE 1845 EGHAM 1774-1884 EGLINTON PARK 1836-1928
EGREMONT 1752-1836 ELGIN 1886-87 ELLESMERE 1810-70 ELLESMERE HUNT 1866-70
ELPHIN (IRE) 1850-1870 ELSINGTON PARK 1881 ELTHAM 1873-76 ELVINGTON 1846-48
ENFIELD 1752-1835 ENFIELD (LANCS) 1844 ENNIS (IRE) 1763-1924 ENNISCORTHY (IRE) 1841-1911
ENNISKILLEN (IRE) 1765-1906 ENVILLE 1849 EPPING 1838-1858 EPSOM COMMON 1850-54
EPWORTH 1847 ERIDGE HUNT 1886-1911 ERITH 1851-52 ESSEX & SUSSEX 1861-67
ESSEX HUNT 1876-1907 ESTON 1866-70 ETON WICK 1847-71 EUSTON 1763-67
EXMINSTER 1856-58 EXTON PARK 1822-1826 EYE 1839-1841 EYNSHAM 1857
EYRECOURT (IRE) 1749-1789            
FAIRFIELD (Derbys) 1777-86 FAIRFIELD (Yorks) 1838-42 FALMOUTH 1838-54 FARNDON 1631-1802
FARNINGHAM 1835-1847 FARTHING DOWNS 1754 FAVERSHAM 1790-1837 FAZELEY 1866-1906
FEDAMORE (IRE) 1845-1908 FELTON 1758-1862 FELTWELL 1833 FERMOY (IRE) 1808-1918
FETHARD (IRE) 1862-1896 FIGHTING COCKS 1847-62 FILEY 1850-56 FINCHLEY 1841-71
FINGAL (IRE) 1833-40 FINGLAS (IRE) 1753 FINNEA (IRE) 1774-75 FITZWILLIAM HUNT 1865-66
FLAWITH 1863 FOLKESTONE 1898-2012 FOLLIFOOT 1753-1755 FORESTBURN GATE 1882-83
FOREST HILL 1845 FORFARSHIRE 1875-80 FOULKESMILL (IRE) 1761-64 FOUR OAKS PARK 1881-1889
FOWEY 1864-71 FOXBURY WOOD 1838 FREETHORPE 1845 FRESHWATER EAST 1860-1862
FRITH MANOR 1850 FROME SELWOOD 1845-48        
GAINSBOROUGH 1823-66 GARLETON HILLS 1862-67 GARSWOOD PARK 1828-29 GATESHEAD 1785
GATESHEAD HUNT 1871 GATWICK 1891-1940 GERRARDS CROSS 1734 GILLINGHAM 1881-82
GILSLAND 1868-71 GLAMORGAN 1769-1855 GLAMORGAN HUNT 1887-1939 GLAPTHORN 1865-67
GLASGOW 1838-99 GLENARM (IRE) 1752-56 GLOUCESTER 1734-1876 GNOSALL 1836-66
GODSTONE 1874-77 GORHAMBURY 1838-1845 GORLESTON 1830 GORT (IRE) 1773-1916
GORTON 1844-46 GOSPORT 1835-42 GRATFON HUNT 1876-1928 GRANTHAM 1727-1875
GRAVESEND 1843-74 GREATHAM 1874-1877 GREAT HAYWOOD 1840 GREAT LEIGHS 2008
GREAT NESTON 1728-1845 GREENSTREET (IRE) 1792 GRENVILLE HALL 1874-1928 GRESLEY 1845-75
GRIMSBY 1811-1875 GRIMSTHORPE 1844 GRINDON 1898-1906 GROSMONT 1836
GROUVILLE 1843-1897 GROVE HUNT 1877-82 GUERNSEY 1832-2016 GUILDFORD 1718-1870
GULLANE 1844-68            
HACKWOOD PARK 1787 HADDINGTON 1552-1865 HADDISCOE 1845-68 HADLEY 1868-69
HADNALL 1837 HAGGARDSTOWN (IRE) 1835-46 HAIGH PARK 1824-1832 HALIFAX 1853-1884
HALKYN 1768 HALLATON 1839-40 HALL GREEN HUNT 1871-1910 HALLINGTON 1837-67
HALVERGATE 1850-54 HAMBLEDON HUNT 1791-1928 HAMBLETON 1612-1811 HAMMERTON 1861
HAMPSHIRE HUNT 1858-83 HAMPTON 1814-1887 HAMPTON POYLE 1834 HANDSWORTH 1843-1854
HANSLOPE PARK 1885-86 HANWELL HEATH 1761-1865 HARBRIDGE 1843 HARDINGHAM 1842-44
HARDMEAD 1762 HAREWOOD END 1840-46 HARLESTON (Norfolk) 1845 HARLESTON (Northants) 1671-1772
HARLINGTON 1830 HARLOW BUSH 1882 HARPENDEN 1848-1914 HARPURHEY 1845
HARROGATE 1793-1856 HARROW 1845-1869 HARTFORD 1861-86 HARTLEPOOL 1823-1863
HARWICH 1841-56 HASKETON 1889-1907 HASTINGS 1826-1867 HATCHAM PARK 1842-1845
HATFIELD 1836 HAVERFORDWEST 1768-1901 HAWICK 1821-86 HAWTHORN HILL 1888-1939
HAXBY 1863-72 HAYDON BRIDGE 1852-53 HAYDON HUNT 1884 HAYES 1836-1846
HAYLING ISLAND 1867 HAY ON WYE 1840-41 HAZELFORD FERRY 1866-97 HEATH (IRE) 1839-70
HEATON PARK 1827-1838 HEAVITREE 1880-85 HEDGEFORD 1835 HEDNESFORD 1836-1871
HEDON 1869-71 HEIGHINGTON 1729-1733 HELSTON 1864-66 HEMBOROUGH 1870-87
HEMPNALL 1844 HENDON 1862-1876 HENLEY-IN-ARDEN 1845-76 HENLEY ON THAMES 1864
HEREFORD 1771-2016 HERNE BAY 1842-46 HERTFORD 1836-1841 HERTFORDSHIRE HUNT 1861-78
HETHERSETT 1888-1939 HIGH EASTER 1886 HIGH ROOTHING BURY 1898-1907 HIGHWORTH 1774-1846
HIGH WYCOMBE 1836-1844 HILLSBOROUGH (IRE) 1789-1814 HINDERWELL 1859-62 HINTON CHARTERHOUSE 1838-56
HIPPODROME 1837-1841 HODNET 1816-31 HOLBEACH 1847 HOLDERNESS HUNT 1829-1838
HOLLYMOUNT (IRE) 1886-1898 HOLMES CHAPEL 1853 HOLT 1753 HOLTYE 1853-77
HOLYWELL HUNT 1769-1852 HONITON 1826-29 HONOURABLE ARTILLERY 1860-76 HOO BROOK 1845
HOOLEY HILL 1842-1844 HOOTON PARK 1899-1915 HOPPING HILL 1873-79 HOP GROVE 1868-72
HOPWOOD 1849-53 HORNCASTLE 1836-1903 HORNDEAN 1818 HORNDON 1839-41
HORNSEY 1848 HORWICH 1837-48 HOUGHTON LE SPRING 1832-78 HOUNSLOW 1751-1820
HOUSTON 1848-66 HOWDEN 1855-75 HOWTH PARK (IRE) 1831-1842 HOYLAKE 1828-76
HUDDERSFIELD 1853 HULL 1751-1909 HUNGERFORD 1840-69 HUNMANBY 1728-82
HURSTBOURNE TARRANT 1839-46 HURST PARK 1890-1962 HURWORTH 1841-65 HYDE 1838-50
IDLICOTE 1861 ILKLEY 1865-74 ILSLEY 1804-1858 INGLEWOOD 1774-1899
INKBERROW 1839-43 INKFORD BROOK 1856-69 INVERNESS 1662-1830 IPSTONES 1824-63
IPSWICH 1710-1911 IRTHLINGBOROUGH 1672-1710 IRVINE 1636-1808 ISLE OF AXEHOLME 1847
ISLE OF ELY 1848-50 ISLE OF SHEPPEY 1838-57 ISLE OF THANET 1820-71 ISLE OF WIGHT 1812-1930
ISLIP 1751-1798 IWADE 1852        
JACKSON'S GROUND 1838-1849 JEDBURGH 1625-1711 JENKINSTOWN PARK 1854-62 JERSEY 1832-2016
JOHNSTOWN (IRE) 1812-1856 JUSTINLEES 1901-1914        
KANTURK (IRE) 1843-1902 KEELE PARK 1895-1906 KELLS (IRE) 1845-1927 KELMARSH 1847
KEMPSEY 1868-69 KENDAL 1821-1834 KENILWORTH 1841-50 KENTCHURCH 1836
KERSAL MOOR 1681-1846 KETTERING 1735-1882 KETTERING YEOMANRY 1839-69 KIDDERMINSTER 1848-84
KILBEGGAN (IRE) 1840-2016 KILCOCK (IRE) 1782-1888 KILDYSART (IRE) 1904 KILKEE (IRE) 1844-69
KILKENNY (IRE) 1731-1903 KILLALOE (IRE) 1881-1906 KILLYLEAGH (IRE) 1781-1787 KILMACOW (IRE) 1839
KILMALLOCK (IRE) 1831-1915 KILMARNOCK 1851-57 KILRUSH (IRE) 1868-1912 KIMBOLTON 1888-1907
KINCARDINSHIRE 1843-44 KINETON 1840-69 KINGSBURY 1867-77 KINGSCLERE 1839-82
KINGSCOTE 1802-1819 KINGS COUNTY (IRE) 1841-54 KINGSCOURT (IRE) 1837-44 KINGS LYNN 1850-1870
KINGS MEADOW 1832 KINGS NORTON 1836 KINGS SUTTON 1841 KINGSTON BOTTOM 1847
KINGSTOWN (IRE) 1834-60 KINGTON 1825-1876 KINNEGAD (IRE) 1765-67 KINNEIL 1847-52
KINSALE (IRE) 1834-70 KIPLINGCOTES 1519-1789 KIRBY (Yorks) 1869 KIRBY BEDON 1863-85
KIRKBY LONSDALE 1727-1748 KIRBYMOORSIDE 1863-1882 KIRKHAM 1852-53 KNAITH 1865
KNARESBOROUGH 1846-48 KNIGHTON 1801-1882 KNOCKLONG (IRE) 1858-1903 KNOWLE (Birm.) 1787-1872
KNUTSFORD 1679-1873            
LACKA (IRE) 1753 LAMBERHURST 1817-64 LAMBERTON 1785-1869 LAMBERT'S CASTLE 1864-69
LAMBOURN 1690-1878 LAMBTON 1821-1825 LANARK 1661-1977 LANARKSHIRE HUNT 1859-66
LANCASTER 1732-1857 LANESBOROUGH (IRE) 1773 LANGHOLM 1843-82 LANGWATHBY 1585-1699
LARINCH (IRE) 1839-89 LATCHFORD HEATH 1755 LAUNCESTON 1755-59 LAVENHAM 1842-47
LAWRENNY 1877-82 LAYTON HAYES 1766 LEA BRIDGE 1843-1844 LEAFIELD 1853-1856
LEAMINGTON 1835-1873 LEDBURY 1872-76 LEE 1830-1847 LEEDS 1682-1884
LEEK 1803-1870 LEIGHTON BUZZARD 1727-1866 LEINTWARDINE 1842-50 LEITH 1735-1839
LEMONFIELD (IRE) 1808-1851 LENHAM 1848-1860 LEOMINSTER 1790-1883 LEVEN 1842
LEWES 1712-1964 LICHFIELD 1678-1895 LICKEY 1757 LILLIE BRIDGE 1873
LILLY HOO 1773-1778 LINCOLN 1597-1964 LINLITHGOW 1878-1901 LISDOONVARNA (IRE) 1906
LISGOOLD (IRE) 1890-91 LISMORE (IRE) 1806-1896 LITCHAM 1839-41 LITTLE BARFORD 1861
LITTLE DALBY 1883 LITTLEHAMPTON 1832-63 LITTLE HOUGHTON 1838 LITTLE SODBURY 1874
LITTLETON PARK (IRE) 1844 LLANBOIDY 1853-65 LLANBOIDY HUNT 1859-71 LLANDOVERY 1846-95
LLANDILO 1871-79 LLANDRINDOD WELLS 1754-1880 LLANFAIR WATERDINE 1799 LLANSTEFFAN 1867-69
LLANTRISANT 1870-74 LLANYMYNECH 1799-1864 LLWYNYBRAIN HUNT 1892-95 LOCKERBIE 1860-1875
LODDON 1805-1842 LONDESBOROUGH 1853 LONDONDERRY (IRE) 1777-1905 LONGFORD (IRE) 1781-1940
LONGHORSLEY 1832-1870 LONG STRATTON 1840 LONG SUTTON 1729-1839 LONGTOWN 1788-1836
LONGWOOD (IRE) 1782-1893 LOUGHBOROUGH 1734-1851 LOUGHREA (IRE) 1752-1916 LOUGHTON 1837-65
LOUTH (IRE) 1867-1958 LOUTH (Lincs) 1760-1909 LOWICK 1861-71 LUCAN (IRE) 1783-1850
LURGAN (IRE) 1753-1872 LUSK (IRE) 1825-1846 LUTTERWORTH 1770-1867 LUTTRELLSTOWN (IRE) 1752
LYNDHURST 1776-1871 LYONS (IRE) 1755        
MACCLESFIELD 1828-1853 MACROOM (IRE) 1845-69 MADDINGTON 1803-1819 MAGHULL 1808-1835
MAIDEN ERLEGH 1886-1906 MAIDENHEAD 1731-1801 MAIDENHILL (IRE) 1773 MAIDSTONE 1839-1879
MALDON 1738-1784 MALLOW (IRE) 1773-1924 MALMESBURY 1870-1878 MALTON 1692-1904
MALVERN 1839-81 MANCHESTER 1847-1963 MANCHESTER POLO CLUB 1875-76 MANNINGTREE 1887
MANSELTON 1887-88 MANSFIELD 1734-1874 MARGATE 1792-1871 MARKET DEEPING 1866-71
MARKET DRAYTON 1729-1880 MARKET HARBOROUGH 1852-1863 MARKET WEIGHTON 1857-59 MARLBOROUGH 1731-1862
MARLOW 1727-1847 MARSH BARTON 1874-78 MARSHFIELD 1833 MARTOCK 1826-27
MARYBOROUGH (IRE) 1725-1890 MAZE (IRE) 1751-1866 MEATH HUNT (IRE) 1851-1933 MEDBOURNE 1837-40
MELLING 1700 MELTON 1728-1864 MELTON HUNT 1864-1939 MENTMORE 1846-54
MEOLE BRACE 1840 MEOPHAM 1867-70 MERTON 1839-60 MEYNELL 1818-22
MEYNELL HUNT 1876-95 MICHEL GROVE 1816 MICKWORTH 1843 MIDDLEHAM 1729-1872
MIDDLESBROUGH 1870-75 MIDDLETOWN (IRE) 1851 MIDDLEWICK FARM 1861-67 MIDHURST 1729-38
MID LOTHIAN YEOMANRY 1822-69 MILDENHALL 1865 MILLFIELD 1723-1806 MILFORD HAVEN 1881
MILL HILL 1860-62 MILLTOWN MALBAY (IRE) 1838-1941 MILNTHORPE 1851-52 MINOLA (IRE) 1756
MITCHELSTOWN (IRE) 1834-1902 MOATE (IRE) 1889-1897 MODBURY 1863-69 MOLD 1831-39
MOLECOMB HILL 1847 MONAGHAN (IRE) 1762-1883 MONIFIETH 1814-1841 MONMOUTH 1730-1933
MONTGOMERY 1824-64 MONTROSE 1795-1826 MORAYSHIRE HUNT 1886 MORETON-IN-MARSH 1840-1915
MORETON ON SWALE 1840-50 MORLEY & AGBRIGG 1844 MORPETH 1720-1883 MOSTYN HUNT 1821-1842
MOULTON 1863 MOYLOUGH (IRE) 1884-1911 MULLACURRY (IRE) 1864-1958 MULLINGAR (IRE) 1754-1967
MULTYFARNHAM (IRE) 1765 MUSKERRY (IRE) 1824-64 MYDRIM 1848 MYTON 1847-71
NANTWICH 1729-1823 NARBERTH 1850-56 NAVESTOCK 1870-77 NAZEING 1855
NEASDEN 1844 NENAGH (IRE) 1775-1914 NESSCLIFFE 1852 NESTON 1840-96
NETLEY 1842 NETTON HUNT 1863 NEWALL 1847 NEWARK 1775-1884
NEWBIGGIN-by-the-SEA 1837-80 NEWBIG-LINK 1754 NEWBOROUGH 1757 NEWBRIDGE (IRE) 1852-1893
NEW BUCKENHAM 1865-67 NEWBURGH PARK 1855 NEWBY BRIDGE 1850 NEWCASTLE & GATESHEAD 1859-66
NEWCASTLE U LYME 1728-1865 NEWCASTLE WEST (IRE) 1838-1917 NEW FOREST HUNT 1864-1871 NEWHALL 1855-1858
NEW MALTON 1751-1862 NEWMARKET NH 1863-79 NEWMARKET STEEPLECHASE 1894-1905 NEWMARKET (FLINT) 1710-1714
NEW OSCOTT 1845-48 NEWPORT (Isle of Wight) 1843 NEWPORT (Shrop.) 1838-1862 NEWPORT (Wales) 1845-1948
NEWPORT PAGNELL 1685-1876 NEW ROMNEY 1777-1810 NEWRY (IRE) 1839-1842 NEWTOWN 1826-65
NEWTON-Le-WILLOWS 1751-1898 NEWTON ON OUSE 1863-65 NEWTOWNARDS (IRE) 1853-1914 NEWTOWN MOUNT KENNEDY (IRE) 1842-45
NOBBER (IRE) 1754 NOMANSLAND 1830-41 NORFOLK/NORWICH 1838-82 NORFOLK/SUFFOLK 1839-68
NORMANBY & ESTON 1866-70 NORTHALLERTON 1765-1880 NORTHAMPTON 1632-1904 NORTHANTS, LEICS & ATHERSTONE 1859
NORTHBOURNE 1838 NORTH BRITISH 1845 NORTHBROOK 1809-1811 NORTH CAVE 1864-88
NORTH COTSWOLD 1870-72 NORTH DURHAM 1895-1914 NORTHERN 1810-30 NORTHFIELD 1849
NORTHLEACH 1840-1883 NORTHOLT PARK 1929-1940 NORTH PETHERTON 1867-72 NORTH STAFFS 1850-1880
NORTH TAWTON 1861-77 NORTHUMB. & DURHAM 1845 NORTHUMBERLAND HUSSARS 1864-84 NORTH WALSHAM 1838-1874
NORTH WARWICKSHIRE 1864-1909 NORTHWICH 1755-67 NORTHWOLD 1859-65 NORTON-JUXTA-KEMPSEY 1869
NORWICH 1838-1876 NUN APPLETON 1836 NUNEATON 1799-1858 NUNNINGTON 1630
OAKLEY HUNT 1861-1907 OATLANDS PARK 1827-31 OATRIDGE 1878-1901 ODIHAM 1760-1879
ODSEY 1733-63 OLD BERKELEY 1865-69 OLD BERKSHIRE 1881 OLDBURY 1838-1874
OLDHAM 1851-53 OLD ROCK (IRE) 1866-69 OLD ROAN 1847-49 OLD SURREY 1852
OLD WINDSOR 1866-80 OLLERTON 1842-53 OLNEY 1737-1845 OLTON 1875-80
OMBERSLEY 1847 ONGAR 1851-54 ORIELTON 1856-1859 ORMOND (IRE) 1841-54
ORMSKIRK 1672-1851 ORSETT 1841-45 OSWESTRY 1680-1868 OTLEY 1845-64
OUNDLE 1839-67 OVERTON (Berks) 1826 OVERTON (Flint) 1866 OXFORD 1727-1880
OXTON 1846            
PACKINGTON PARK 1873-91 PAIGNTON HUNT 1891-92 PAINS LANE 1840-1874 PAISLEY 1608-1907
PALMERSTON (IRE) 1850-1853 PARKGATE 1829-1896 PARSONSTOWN (IRE) 1761-1906 PASFIELD 1752
PATRINGTON 1843-66 PECKHAM 1841-48 PEDMORE 1847 PEEBLES 1720-34
PELSALL 1840 PEMBROKE DOCK 1862-63 PEMBROKE HUNT 1887-1901 PENKRIDGE 1680-1837
PENN 1822-1890 PENRITH 1774-1899 PENZANCE 1855-56 PERSHORE 1847-1939
PETERBOROUGH 1716-1856 PETWORTH 1801-21 PEWSEY VALE 1858-60 PHOENIX PARK (IRE) 1902-90
PICKERING 1779-1842 PICTON 1909-1915 PIGBURN 1837-48 PILTOWN (IRE) 1898-1916
PINNER 1834-52 PIRTON 1863 PLAITFORD 1845-48 PLUMSTEAD MARSHES 1883-88
PLYMOUTH 1810-1930 POCKLINGTON NEW INN 1841-42 POLEGATE 1876-77 POLLOK 1838
PONDERS END 1865-72 PONTELAND 1861 PONTYPOOL 1838-1861 PORTADOWN (IRE) 1851-53
PORTARLINGTON (IRE) 1762 PORTSMOUTH PARK 1816-1915 PORTSEA 1817-1849 POTTERIES 1824-1841
POTTON 1731 POWBURN 1833 POWERSTOWN PARK (IRE) 1913-69 PREES HEATH 1600-1845
PRESCOT 1730-1769 PRESTEIGNE 1840-81 PRESTON 1727-1850 PRESTON PARK 1833-79
PRINCES RISBOROUGH 1877-83 PYTCHLEY 1844-79 PYTCHLEY HUNT 1807-1843    
QUEEN'S HUNT (IRE) 1861-80 QUIN (IRE) 1866-69 QUORN HUNT 1875-1940    
RABY HUNT 1844-46 RADCLIFFE 1840-1876 RAGLAN 1850-66 RAINFORD 1846-52
RAINHAM 1866-1870 RATHCLARE (IRE) 1761 RATHCOOLE (IRE) 1856 RATHFARNHAM (IRE) 1854-1900
RATHKEALE (IRE) 1754-1946 RATOATH (IRE) 1752 READING 1751-1875 REDBOURNE 1869-73
REDCROSS (IRE) 1884-1890 REDDITCH 1839-87 REDHILL 1830 REIGATE 1835-1864
RENDLESHAM 1868-70 REPTON 1845-75 RETFORD 1868-1928 REVELSTOKE 1843
RHYL 1843-68 RICCARTON 1856 RICE HILL (IRE) 1754-69 RICHMOND 1669-1891
RINGMER 1858-99 ROBERTTOWN 1825-57 ROBOROUGH HUNT 1864-72 ROCESTER 1845-46
ROCHDALE 1828-1850 ROCHESTER 1822-1860 ROCK FERRY 1859-60 ROMFORD 1753-1845
ROSEBERRY 1839 ROSSES POINT (IRE) 1781-93 ROSSINGTON BRIDGE 1834 ROSS-ON-WYE 1836-1922
ROTHBURY 1759-1965 ROTHERFIELD 1869-76 ROTHERHAM 1727-1901 ROTHWELL SLADE 1637-1730
ROTHWELL STOCKYARD 1802-35 ROUNDWOOD (IRE) 1847-80 ROYSTON 1827-1875 RUBERY 1899-1901
RUDHAM 1839 RUFFORD 1877-96 RUGBY 1722-1862 RUGBY HUNT 1862-1936
RUGELEY 1824-1853 RUMBURGH 1844 RUNDELLS 1876-1897 RUSHBURY 1844-48
RUTHERGLEN GREEN 1764 RUTHIN 1729-1842        
SADBERGE 1868 SALISBURY PLAIN 1931-1939 SANDBACH 1824-1853 SANDBECK HUNT 1865-77
SAND HUTTON 1841 SANDLING 1838 SANDYMOUNT (IRE) 1665-1859 SANQUHAR 1849
SAWBRIDGEWORTH 1841 SCARBOROUGH 1728-1907 SCARRIFF (IRE) 1864-1905 SCOLE 1835-40
SCRUTON 1840 SEACOMBE 1792 SEAHAM 1833-54 SELBY 1739-1855
SELKIRK 1715-1881 SELLINDGE 1880 SEVENOAKS 1866-86 SEVEN STARS PUBLIC HOUSE 1835-40
SHAWBURY 1768-1800 SHEBBERTON 1922-1925 SHEEPWASH 1865 SHEERNESS 1839
SHEFFIELD 1711-1876 SHENSTONE 1820 SHEPHERDS BUSH 1845-48 SHEPPERTON 1860
SHEPPEY 1838-57 SHERBORNE 1811-1853 SHERIFF HUTTON 1865-71 SHERSTON 1887-1922
SHIELDS (IRE) 1754 SHIFNAL 1822-1857 SHILBOTTLE 1873-88 SHINCLIFFE 1895-1914
SHINRONE (IRE) 1838 SHIPSTON-ON-STOUR 1840-67 SHIRLEY PARK 1899-1940 SHOREHAM 1760-1867
SHORNCLIFFE 1867-70 SHOTLEY BRIDGE 1856 SHREWSBURY 1718-1887 SHROPSHIRE HUNT 1839
SIXMILEBRIDGE (IRE) 1865-1903 SKERRIES STRAND (IRE) 1858-1907 SKIRLAUGH 1861 SKIPTON 1805-1808
SLANE (IRE) 1874-1911 SLOUGH 1860 SMALL HEATH 1863-86 SMETHWICK 1854-66
SOBERTON DOWNS 1791-1860 SOLIHULL 1780-1840 SOMERSET HUNT 1848 SOUTHALL DOWN 1865-71
SOUTHAM 1844-65 SOUTHAMPTON 1804-81 SOUTH BRENT HUNT 1885-1912 SOUTH CAVE 1864-67
SOUTH DEVON HUNT 1839-47 SOUTHDOWN HUNT 1854-99 SOUTHEND 1840-1931 SOUTH ESSEX 1864-75
SOUTHGATE 1847 SOUTH HAMPSHIRE 1872-74 SOUTH HANTS 1881-85 SOUTH HERTS YEOMANRY 1833-70
SOUTH LINCS 1875-78 SOUTHMINSTER 1853-1857 SOUTH MOLTON 1869-77 SOUTH NOTTS 1884-97
SOUTH OF SCOTLAND 1853-56 SOUTH OXFORD 1863-67 SOUTHPORT 1835-53 SOUTH SHIELDS 1816-1855
SOUTH STOCKTON 1870-71 SOUTH WILTS 1880-82 SOUTHWOLD 1831-33 SOUTH WOLD HUNT 1760-1909
SPALDING 1733-1854 SPARKBROOK 1851-69 SPENNYMOOR 1866-81 SPILSBY 1840-1870
SPRINGHILL (IRE) 1859-64 STAFF COLL 1887-88 STAFFORD 1730-1875 STAGSHAW BANK 1856-68
STAINDROP MOOR 1756-1856 ST ALBANS 1829-1870 STALYBRIDGE 1843-1874 STAMFORD 1619-1873
STAMFORDHAM 1738-40 STANNESBURN 1847 STANTON DREW 1851 STAPLETON PARK 1822-1825
STARCROSS 1847-65 STAVERTON 1836-38 ST BOSWELLS HUNT 1865 ST COLUMB 1861-69
ST DANIEL'S BANK 1864-69 STEVENAGE 1819-62 STEYNING 1735-45 ST GEORGES 1859-74
ST HELENS 1851 STILLORGAN (IRE) 1843 STIRLING 1598-1854 ST IVES (Hunts) 1781-1855
ST NEOTS 1839-61 STOCKBRIDGE 1753-1898 STOCKPORT 1752-67 STOCKTON 1721-1981
STODRIG 1868-82 STOKE CANNON 1860 STOKE PARK 1886 STOKESLEY 1752-1874
STONE 1730-1841 STONY STRATFORD 1848 ST OUENS 1961-2016 STOURBRIDGE 1814-1874
STOURTON (Mersey) 1840-49 STOURTON (Warks) 1825 STOWBRIDGE 1863-65 STRANRAER 1819-22
STREATHAM 1868-1879 STRETFORD 1841-54 STROKESTOWN (IRE) 1824-1903 STROUD 1826-1828
SUDBURY (Middlesex) 1868-69 SUDBURY (Suffolk) 1846-59 SUFFOLK COUNTY 1892-94 SUFFOLK YEOMANRY 1881-94
SUNBURY 1844 SUNDERLAND 1721-1857 SURREY HUNT 1846-62 SUTTON (Surrey) 1853
SUTTON COLDFIELD 1857-77 SUTTON PARK 1844-1879 SWAFFHAM 1721-1864 SWANSEA 1790-1888
SWARKSTONE 1845-49 SWINDON 1846-1880 SWINFORD 1870-74 SWINFORD (IRE) 1857-1908
SWINTON CLUB 1872-76 SYMINGTON TOLL BAR 1834        
TADCASTER 1838-1888 TAGHMON (IRE) 1885-1898 TALLAGH (IRE) 1834-62 TAMWORTH 1687-1879
TANFIELD 1852-56 TANNINGTON GREEN 1753 TAPLOW 1845-62 TARPORLEY 1776-1939
TAVISTOCK 1780-1857 TEESSIDE PARK 1724-1981 TEIGNBRIDGE 1855-69 TEIGNMOUTH 1833-54
TELFORD 1841 TEMPLEMORE (IRE) 1832-1906 TENBURY 1792-1863 TENBURY HUNT 1864-1904
TENBY 1847-1936 TENTERDEN 1817-1828 TERMONFECKIN (IRE) 1871-1900 TETBURY 1751-1795
TETBURY HILLS 1881-84 TETSWORTH 1832 TEWKESBURY 1721-1852 THE HOO 1821-1862
THELVETON 1832-35 THETFORD 1769-1840 THORESBY PARK 1751 THORNE 1845
THORP ARCH 1856 THRAPSTON 1840-69 THREAPEWOOD 1728-1730 THURLTON 1832
TIBBERSLEY 1839-46 TICKHAM HUNT 1888 TIDESWELL 1740 TINAHELY (IRE) 1871-72
TIPPERARY (IRE) 1787-2016 TIPTON 1807-44 TITTENHANGER 1870 TIVERTON 1815-1874
TIVETSHALL 1838 TIVYSIDE HUNT 1843-1902 TONBRIDGE 1851-1874 TOPSHAM 1839-47
TORQUAY 1854-1940 TOTNES 1804-1938 TOW LAW 1850-78 TRALEE (IRE) 1767-2008
TREMADOG 1807-11 TRENT BRIDGE 1847-49 TRIM (IRE) 1753-1915 TRING 1844-73
TROWSE 1863-82 TRURO 1776-1828 TUAM (IRE) 1754-1973 TUBBERCURRY (IRE) 1843-1908
TUDHOE 1847 TULLAMORE (IRE) 1766-1903 TULLOW (IRE) 1773-1900 TUNBRIDGE WELLS 1824-1851
TURLOUGHMORE (IRE) 1753-1869 TWESELDOWN 1866-1939 TWYFORD 1851-60 TYNEMOUTH 1838-1852
ULVERSTON 1851-73 UNITED BORDER HUNT 1860-82 UPHALL 1845-72 UPPARK 1782-1785
UPPINGHAM 1710-1783 UPTON 1831-1870 UPTON PARK 1762-1924 USK 1895-1906
UXBRIDGE 1846-72 UXENDON 1855-69        
VALE OF AYLESBURY 1684-1929 VALE OF EVESHAM 1859 VALE OF WYLYE 1856-70 VWH HUNT 1877-1914
WADDON VALE 1857-64 WADESMILL 1831 WAKEFIELD 1678-1849 WAKEFIELD LAWN 1770-87
WALDERSHARE 1873-79 WALLASEY 1590-1785 WALMORE 1850 WALSALL 1754-1876
WALTHAM ABBEY 1840-1856 WALTHAMSTOW 1840 WANSFORD 1856 WANTAGE 1767-1796
WARD END 1916 WARE 1834-1846 WARK (North Tyne) 1854-78 WARK (On Tweed) 1860-69
WARKWORTH 1817-1878 WARRINGTON 1700-1854 WARWICKSHIRE HUNT 1838-1856 WATERDALE 1775
WATERLOO 1861-68 WATERPERRY 1853-55 WATH-ON-DEARNE 1831-46 WEAVERTHORPE 1849-66
WEDNESBURY 1776-1781 WEEDON 1845 WELLAND 1845-49 WELLINGBOROUGH 1720-1882
WELLINGTON 1840-1865 WELLS 1751-1834 WELSHAMPTON 1840-45 WELSHPOOL 1728-1847
WEM 1744-1839 WEMBLEY 1848 WENDLEBURY 1853-57 WENDOVER 1848
WENLOCK 1733-1939 WENSLEYDALE HUNT 1853 WEOBLEY 1864-77 WERNETH LOW 1838-50
WEST BROMWICH 1837-40 WESTBURY 1852-67 WEST CUMBERLAND 1848-51 WEST DORSET 1867-70
WEST DRAYTON 1865-76 WEST END 1838-49 WESTERFIELD 1797 WEST HARPTREE 1856-59
WEST HARTLEPOOL 1850-92 WEST ILFORD 1825 WEST ILSLEY 1823 WEST KENT HUNT 1866-88
WESTLINTON 1852 WEST LOTHIAN 1836-51 WESTMEATH (IRE) 1838-1900 WEST OF SCOTLAND 1851-66
WESTPORT (IRE) 1809-1900 WEST SUFFOLK 1865-69 WESTON SUPER MARE 1853-59 WEST WYCOMBE 1736
WESTZOYLAND 1857-59 WEYMOUTH 1821-82 WHARFEDALE 1845-74 WHEATLEY 1851-69
WHITBY 1842-75 WHITCHURCH 1727-1845 WHITEHAVEN 1852-90 WHITTLEBURY 1769
WHIXLEY 1861 WICKHAM 1856 WICKLOW (IRE) 1753-1866 WIDMERPOOL 1840
WIGAN 1731-63 WIGTON 1800-72 WILLINGTON 1867-73 WILMSLOW 1838-72
WIMBLEDON 1755-1862 WINCHBROOKE 1844-45 WINCHESTER 1664-1887 WINKFIELD 1839
WINLATON 1734-1837 WINSTER 1753 WIRKSWORTH 1732-1849 WIRRAL HUNT 1881-96
WISBECH 1738-1869 WITHERNSEA 1855-57 WOBURN 1729-1826 WOODBRIDGE HUNT 1889-1907
WOODFORD 1837-1865 WOODSTOCK 1668-1847 WOOLWICH 1869-79 WOOLWICH & ELTHAM 1845
WOOLWICH GARRISON 1822-1871 WOORE 1883-1963 WOOTTON BASSETT 1863-65 WOOTTON (Beds) 1848
WOOTTON (Northants) 1841-60 WOOTTON UNDER EDGE 1846-47 WORCESTERSHIRE HUNT 1861-64 WORDSLEY 1860-1902
WORKINGTON 1699-1830 WORKSOP 1777-1838 WORLE 1866-71 WORMALD GREEN 1860
WORTHEN 1843 WORTHING 1859-69 WRANGLE COMMON 1865 WREST PARK 1830
WREXHAM 1806-1876 WRITTLE 1842-50 WYE 1849-1974    
YARDLEY 1747 YARDLEY WOOD 1916 YARM 1729-1751 YARNBOROUGH CASTLE 1840-41
YAXLEY 1840-46 YORK UNION HUNT 1832-70 YOUGHAL (IRE) 1838-1911