Royal Ascot Challenge 2021

On each of the 5 days of the Royal Ascot meeting participants are invited to select one horse in each of the 7 races, stating whether they wish each of their selections to be Win or Each-way. Each person can have up to 3 separate accounts, and the person achieving the most points at the conclusion of the meeting will win a case of their chosen 'poison'.

King's Stand Stakes Day TUESDAY 15th June 2021
Member Queen Anne Stakes Coventry Stakes King's Stand Stakes St James's Palace Stakes Ascot Stakes Wolferton Stakes Copper Horse Stakes Pts.
Carolyn Taylor                
Linda Sakin                
Jakes Sakin                
Bryan Bird                
Caroline Hirons                
Roy Hirons                
Jeremy Reynolds1                
Jeremy Reynolds2                
Jeremy Reynolds3                
John Hodges1                
John Hodges2                
John Hodges3                
Steve Wagstaffe1                
Steve Wagstaffe2                
Caroline Sanderson1                
Caroline Sanderson2                
Nette Mitchell                
Eric Mitchell                
Denzil Underwood                
Willie Underwood                
John Slusar1                
John Slusar2                
John Slusar3                

 

Prince of Wales's Stakes Day WEDNESDAY 16th June 2021
Member Queen Mary Stakes Queen's Vase Duke of Cambridge Stakes Prince of Wales's Stakes Royal Hunt Cup Windsor Castle Stakes Kensignton Palace Stakes Pts.
Carolyn Taylor                
Linda Sakin                
Jakes Sakin                
Bryan Bird                
Caroline Hirons                
Roy Hirons                
Jeremy Reynolds1                
Jeremy Reynolds2                
Jeremy Reynolds3                
John Hodges1                
John Hodges2                
John Hodges3                
Steve Wagstaffe1                
Steve Wagstaffe2                
Caroline Sanderson1                
Caroline Sanderson2                
Nette Mitchell                
Eric Mitchell                
Denzil Underwood                
Willie Underwood                
John Slusar1                
John Slusar2                
John Slusar3                

 

Gold Cup (Ladies Day) THURSDAY 17th June 2021
Member Norfolk Stakes Hampton Court Stakes Ribblesdale Stakes Gold Cup Britannia Handicap King George V Stakes Buckingham Palace Stakes Pts.
Carolyn Taylor                
Linda Sakin                
Jakes Sakin                
Bryan Bird                
Caroline Hirons                
Roy Hirons                
Jeremy Reynolds1                
Jeremy Reynolds2                
Jeremy Reynolds3                
John Hodges1                
John Hodges2                
John Hodges3                
Steve Wagstaffe1                
Steve Wagstaffe2                
Caroline Sanderson1                
Caroline Sanderson2                
Nette Mitchell                
Eric Mitchell                
Denzil Underwood                
Willie Underwood                
John Slusar1                
John Slusar2                
John Slusar3                

 

Commonwealth Cup (Gentlemen's Day) FRIDAY 18th June 2021
Member Albany Stakes King Edward VII Stakes Commonwealth Cup Coronation Stakes Sandringham Handicap Duke of Edinburgh Stakes Palace of Holyroodhouse Pts.
Carolyn Taylor                
Linda Sakin                
Jakes Sakin                
Bryan Bird                
Caroline Hirons                
Roy Hirons                
Jeremy Reynolds1                
Jeremy Reynolds2                
Jeremy Reynolds3                
John Hodges1                
John Hodges2                
John Hodges3                
Steve Wagstaffe1                
Steve Wagstaffe2                
Caroline Sanderson1                
Caroline Sanderson2                
Nette Mitchell                
Eric Mitchell                
Denzil Underwood                
Willie Underwood                
John Slusar1                
John Slusar2                
John Slusar3                

 

Diamond Jubilee SATURDAY 19th June 2021
Member Chesham Stakes Jersey Stakes Hardwicke Stakes Diamond Jubilee Stakes Wokingham Stakes Golden Gate Stakes Queen Alexandra Stakes Pts.
Carolyn Taylor                
Linda Sakin                
Jakes Sakin                
Bryan Bird                
Caroline Hirons                
Roy Hirons                
Jeremy Reynolds1                
Jeremy Reynolds2                
Jeremy Reynolds3                
John Hodges1                
John Hodges2                
John Hodges3                
Steve Wagstaffe1                
Steve Wagstaffe2                
Caroline Sanderson1                
Caroline Sanderson2                
Nette Mitchell                
Eric Mitchell                
Denzil Underwood                
Willie Underwood                
John Slusar1                
John Slusar2                
John Slusar3